You are viewing the MafiaScum.net Wiki. To play the game, visit the forum.
Category:Large Social Games: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
{|class="wikitable" class="sortable" border="1" align="center" style="text-align:center" | {|class="wikitable" class="sortable" border="1" align="center" style="text-align:center" | ||
!Game Name !! Moderator(s) !! Players !! Type !! Run-Time !! Days !! Winner(s) !! Runner(s)-up | !Game Name !! Moderator(s) !! Players !! Type !! Run-Time !! Days !! Winner(s) !! Runner(s)-up | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|'''[https://forum.mafiascum.net/viewtopic.php?f=121&t=63657 Reality Show X]''' | |||
|{{U|CuddlyCaucasian}} | |||
|22 | |||
|Anonymous | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|Oct 13 2015 -<br>Dec 05 2015 | |||
|54 | |||
|{{U|Drench}} | |||
|{{U|ForWhomTheJellyRolls}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|'''[https://forum.mafiascum.net/viewtopic.php?f=121&t=64243 Behind the Masks]''' | |||
|{{U|Lokiben}}<br>{{U|CuddlyCaucasian}} | |||
|14 | |||
|Non-Anonymous | |||
|data-sort-value="2"|Nov 17 2015 -<br>Dec 10 2015 | |||
|24 | |||
|{{U|Maxspir_7}} | |||
|{{U|pablito}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|'''[https://forum.mafiascum.net/viewtopic.php?f=121&t=64572 Behind the Masks 2]''' | |||
|{{U|Lokiben}}<br>{{U|CuddlyCaucasian}} | |||
|14 | |||
|Non-Anonymous | |||
|data-sort-value="3"|Dec 14 2015 -<br>Jan 04 2016 | |||
|22 | |||
|{{U|Extrapolated Eagle}} | |||
|{{U|Save the Dragons}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|'''[https://forum.mafiascum.net/viewtopic.php?f=121&t=65181 Behind the Masks 3: Hogwarts Castle]''' | |||
|{{U|Lokiben}} | |||
|14 | |||
|Non-Anonymous | |||
|data-sort-value="4"|Feb 01 2016 -<br>Mar 22 2016 | |||
|47 | |||
|{{U|Axxle}} | |||
|{{U|Cheery Dog}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|'''[https://forum.mafiascum.net/viewtopic.php?f=121&t=66750 Buy the Bullet]''' | |||
|{{U|pablito}} | |||
|10 | |||
|Non-Anonymous | |||
|data-sort-value="5"|Jun 04 2016 -<br>Jul 20 2016 | |||
|47 | |||
|{{U|Aronis}} | |||
|{{U|StrangerCoug}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|'''[https://forum.mafiascum.net/viewtopic.php?f=121&t=68706 There is only one winner]''' | |||
|{{U|GuyInFreezer}} | |||
|8 | |||
|Non-Anonymous | |||
|data-sort-value="6"|Oct 12 2016 -<br>Oct 22 2016 | |||
|11 | |||
|{{U|Errantparabola}} | |||
|{{U|UpTooLate}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|'''[https://forum.mafiascum.net/viewtopic.php?f=121&t=69008 NOT Survivor: Vacation]''' | |||
|{{U|PrivateI}} | |||
|11 | |||
|Non-Anonymous | |||
|data-sort-value="7"|Nov 10 2016 -<br>Nov 30 2016 | |||
|21 | |||
|{{U|Cephrir}} | |||
|{{U|Klick}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|'''[https://forum.mafiascum.net/viewforum.php?f=117 Clash of the Mash 2016]''' | |align="center"|'''[https://forum.mafiascum.net/viewforum.php?f=117 Clash of the Mash 2016]''' | ||
Line 16: | Line 79: | ||
|40 | |40 | ||
|Non-Anonymous | |Non-Anonymous | ||
|data-sort-value=" | |data-sort-value="8"|Aug 02 2016 -<br>Jan 29 2017 | ||
|181 | |181 | ||
|{{U|Haschel Cedricson}}<br>{{U|Klick}} | |{{U|Haschel Cedricson}}<br>{{U|Klick}} | ||
Line 25: | Line 88: | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
|Anonymous | |Anonymous | ||
|data-sort-value=" | |data-sort-value="9"|Oct 13 2016 -<br>Jan 07 2017 | ||
|87 | |87 | ||
|{{U|hiplop}} | |{{U|hiplop}} | ||
Line 34: | Line 97: | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
|Non-Anonymous | |Non-Anonymous | ||
|data-sort-value=" | |data-sort-value="10"|Jun 15 2017 -<br>Mar 03 2018 | ||
|58 | |58 | ||
|{{U|racefan12}}<br>{{U|randyknup}}<br>{{U|TheWayItEnds}} | |{{U|racefan12}}<br>{{U|randyknup}}<br>{{U|TheWayItEnds}} | ||
Line 43: | Line 106: | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
|Non-Anonymous | |Non-Anonymous | ||
|data-sort-value=" | |data-sort-value="11"|Oct 09 2017 -<br>Nov 11 2017 | ||
|46 | |46 | ||
|{{U|PrivateI}} | |{{U|PrivateI}} | ||
Line 52: | Line 115: | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|Non-Anonymous | |Non-Anonymous | ||
|data-sort-value=" | |data-sort-value="12"|Oct 27 2017 -<br>Nov 12 2017 | ||
|17 | |17 | ||
|{{U|animorpherv1}} | |{{U|animorpherv1}} | ||
Line 61: | Line 124: | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
|Anonymous | |Anonymous | ||
|data-sort-value=" | |data-sort-value="13"|Oct 07 2017 -<br>Feb 21 2018 | ||
|118 | |118 | ||
|{{U|Fluminator}} | |{{U|Fluminator}} | ||
Line 70: | Line 133: | ||
|26 | |26 | ||
|Non-Anonymous | |Non-Anonymous | ||
|data-sort-value=" | |data-sort-value="14"|Jan 19 2018 -<br>Mar 03 2018 | ||
|44 | |44 | ||
|{{U|Cephrir}} | |{{U|Cephrir}} | ||
Line 79: | Line 142: | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|Anonymous | |Anonymous | ||
|data-sort-value=" | |data-sort-value="15"|Apr 13 2018 -<br>Jun 01 2018 | ||
|50 | |50 | ||
|{{U|PrivateI}} | |{{U|PrivateI}} | ||
Line 88: | Line 151: | ||
|17 | |17 | ||
|Non-Anonymous | |Non-Anonymous | ||
|data-sort-value=" | |data-sort-value="16"|May 17 2018 -<br>Jun 21 2018 | ||
|36 | |36 | ||
|{{U|Empire}} | |{{U|Empire}} | ||
Line 97: | Line 160: | ||
|48 | |48 | ||
|Non-Anonymous | |Non-Anonymous | ||
|data-sort-value=" | |data-sort-value="17"|Oct 15 2018 -<br>Feb 17 2019 | ||
|126 | |126 | ||
|{{U|D3f3nd3r}}<br>{{U|Errantparabola}}<br>{{U|implosion}}<br>{{U|Irrelephant11}}<br>{{U|randomidget}} | |{{U|D3f3nd3r}}<br>{{U|Errantparabola}}<br>{{U|implosion}}<br>{{U|Irrelephant11}}<br>{{U|randomidget}} | ||
Line 106: | Line 169: | ||
|18 | |18 | ||
|Anonymous | |Anonymous | ||
|data-sort-value=" | |data-sort-value="18"|Jan 12 2019 -<br>Jan 29 2019 | ||
|17 | |17 | ||
|{{U|northsidegal}}<br>{{U|Blackberry}} | |{{U|northsidegal}}<br>{{U|Blackberry}} | ||
Line 115: | Line 178: | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
|Non-Anonymous | |Non-Anonymous | ||
|data-sort-value=" | |data-sort-value="19"|Jun 19 2019 -<br>Aug 03 2019 | ||
|46 | |46 | ||
|{{U|CaptainMeme}} | |{{U|CaptainMeme}} | ||
Line 124: | Line 187: | ||
|30 | |30 | ||
|Anonymous | |Anonymous | ||
|data-sort-value=" | |data-sort-value="20"|Aug 17 2019 -<br>Oct 24 2019 | ||
|69 | |69 | ||
|{{U|PrivateI}}<br>{{U|Reundo}}<br>{{U|Snakes}} | |{{U|PrivateI}}<br>{{U|Reundo}}<br>{{U|Snakes}} | ||
Line 133: | Line 196: | ||
|25 | |25 | ||
|Non-Anonymous | |Non-Anonymous | ||
|data-sort-value=" | |data-sort-value="21"|Sep 09 2019 -<br>Nov 12 2019 | ||
|65 | |65 | ||
|{{U|KittyMo}} | |{{U|KittyMo}} | ||
Line 142: | Line 205: | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
|Anonymous | |Anonymous | ||
|data-sort-value=" | |data-sort-value="22"|Feb 21 2020 -<br>Apr 04 2020 | ||
|44 | |44 | ||
|{{U|DeasVail}}<br>{{U|Reundo}} | |{{U|DeasVail}}<br>{{U|Reundo}} |
Revision as of 06:48, 19 April 2020
Large Social Games are run through the Large Social Game Queue in Mish Mash. Most commonly, these are Survivor games, but they can take other forms. The List Moderators for Large Social Games are xofelf, PrivateI, and xRECKONERx.
Game Record for Survivor Large Social Games
Please refer to Survivor (Mish Mash Game).
Game Record for Challenge Circuit & Other Large Social Games
This record list is under construction.
Pages Categorized as Large Social Games
Subcategories
This category has the following 15 subcategories, out of 15 total.
C
- Completed Anonymous Large Social Games
- Completed Big Brother Games
- Completed Discord Large Social Games
- Completed Endurance Games
- Completed Large Social Games by Year
- Completed Live Large Social Games
- Completed MafiaScum-Hosted Large Social Games
- Completed Meet-up Large Social Games
- Completed Non-Anonymous Large Social Games
- Completed Off-Site Forum Large Social Games
- Completed Other Large Social Games
- Completed Survivor Games
- Completed The Challenge Games
Pages in category "Large Social Games"
The following 19 pages are in this category, out of 19 total.