You are viewing the MafiaScum.net Wiki. To play the game, visit the forum.
Large Social Game Character Poll: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 155: | Line 155: | ||
| {{U|Lady Lambdadelta}} | | {{U|Lady Lambdadelta}} | ||
| 8.273 | | 8.273 | ||
| 3rd place | |||
|- | |||
| [https://forum.mafiascum.net/viewtopic.php?t=90957 2023] | |||
| Napoleon Dynamite | |||
| [[Survivor: Lights Camera Action]] | |||
| [[Balki B]] | |||
| 9.182 | |||
| 1st place | |||
|- | |||
| [https://forum.mafiascum.net/viewtopic.php?t=90957 2023] | |||
| Ruth | |||
| [[Survivor Barbie]] | |||
| {{U|DeasVail}} | |||
| 8.800 | |||
| 2nd place | |||
|- | |||
| [https://forum.mafiascum.net/viewtopic.php?t=90957 2023] | |||
| Dr Amelia Brand | |||
| [[The Genius: First Encounter]] | |||
| {{U|Mist7676}} | |||
| 8.667 | |||
| 3rd place | | 3rd place | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 161: | Line 182: | ||
[[Category:Large Social Games]] | [[Category:Large Social Games]] | ||
[[Category:Site Events]] |
Latest revision as of 19:28, 21 June 2024
The Large Social Game Character Poll is a yearly event that celebrates the characters in Anonymous LSGs. Community members are asked to rate all the characters they are familiar with from that year's Anonymous games on a scale of 1 to 10. The factors that voters consider are character arc, memorability, and overall entertainment factor. A 1 on the scale means an actively terrible character or one that lacks any presence at all, while a 10 represents a classic, unforgettable character.
CuddlyCaucasian originally devised the event in 2016. Searl and Malkon05 took over running it between 2018 and 2022. Some Character Polls have had a theme, based on one of the themes of that year's Anonymous games.
Selected Placement Records
See also: Anonymous Character Database.