You are viewing the MafiaScum.net Wiki. To play the game, visit the forum.
Large Social Game Character Poll: Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
! Year!! Character !! LSG !! Portrayed by !! Mean !! Placement | ! Year!! Character !! LSG !! Portrayed by !! Mean !! Placement | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2016 | | [https://forum.mafiascum.net/viewtopic.php?t=70521 2016] | ||
| Kawazu | | Kawazu | ||
| [[Survivor: Abridged]] | | [[Survivor: Abridged]] | ||
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
| 1st place | | 1st place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2016 | | [https://forum.mafiascum.net/viewtopic.php?t=70521 2016] | ||
| Alexis Maxwell | | Alexis Maxwell | ||
| [[Survivor: Medevac Island]] | | [[Survivor: Medevac Island]] | ||
Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
| 2nd place | | 2nd place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2016 | | [https://forum.mafiascum.net/viewtopic.php?t=70521 2016] | ||
| Tracer | | Tracer | ||
| [[Survivor: Nexus]] | | [[Survivor: Nexus]] | ||
Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
| 3rd place | | 3rd place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2017 | | [https://forum.mafiascum.net/viewtopic.php?t=71322 2017] | ||
| Blair Warner | | Blair Warner | ||
| [[School Survivor]] | | [[School Survivor]] | ||
Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
| 1st place | | 1st place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2017 | | [https://forum.mafiascum.net/viewtopic.php?t=71322 2017] | ||
| Dan Humphrey | | Dan Humphrey | ||
| [[School Survivor]] | | [[School Survivor]] | ||
Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
| 2nd place | | 2nd place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2017 | | [https://forum.mafiascum.net/viewtopic.php?t=71322 2017] | ||
| Dick Casablancas | | Dick Casablancas | ||
| [[School Survivor]] | | [[School Survivor]] | ||
Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
| 3rd place | | 3rd place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2018 | | [https://forum.mafiascum.net/viewtopic.php?t=78487 2018] | ||
| Katie Gallagher | | Katie Gallagher | ||
| [[Survivor: Reverse the Curse]] | | [[Survivor: Reverse the Curse]] | ||
Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
| 1st place | | 1st place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2018 | | [https://forum.mafiascum.net/viewtopic.php?t=78487 2018] | ||
| Akane Owari | | Akane Owari | ||
| [[Survivor: Killing School Semester]] | | [[Survivor: Killing School Semester]] | ||
Line 66: | Line 66: | ||
| 2nd place | | 2nd place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2018 | | [https://forum.mafiascum.net/viewtopic.php?t=78487 2018] | ||
| Jigglypuff | | Jigglypuff | ||
| [[Super Survivor Bros]] | | [[Super Survivor Bros]] | ||
Line 73: | Line 73: | ||
| 3rd place | | 3rd place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2019 | | [https://forum.mafiascum.net/viewtopic.php?t=78975 2019] | ||
| Regigigas | | Regigigas | ||
| [[Survivor: Legendary]] | | [[Survivor: Legendary]] | ||
Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
| 1st place | | 1st place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2019 | | [https://forum.mafiascum.net/viewtopic.php?t=78975 2019] | ||
| Meltan | | Meltan | ||
| [[Survivor: Legendary]] | | [[Survivor: Legendary]] | ||
Line 87: | Line 87: | ||
| 2nd place | | 2nd place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2019 | | [https://forum.mafiascum.net/viewtopic.php?t=78975 2019] | ||
| Reepicheep | | Reepicheep | ||
| [[Disney's World Domination]] | | [[Disney's World Domination]] | ||
Line 94: | Line 94: | ||
| 3rd place | | 3rd place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2020 | | [https://forum.mafiascum.net/viewtopic.php?t=82845 2020] | ||
| Hercule Poirot | | Hercule Poirot | ||
| [[Survivor PD]] | | [[Survivor PD]] | ||
| {{U| | | {{U|Skelda}} | ||
| 9.308 | | 9.308 | ||
| 1st place | | 1st place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2020 | | [https://forum.mafiascum.net/viewtopic.php?t=82845 2020] | ||
| River Song | | River Song | ||
| [[Hybrid: Hunger Games]] | | [[Hybrid: Hunger Games]] | ||
Line 108: | Line 108: | ||
| 2nd place | | 2nd place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2020 | | [https://forum.mafiascum.net/viewtopic.php?t=82845 2020] | ||
| Oaki | | Oaki | ||
| [[Survivor: Power vs. Courage vs. Wisdom]] | | [[Survivor: Power vs. Courage vs. Wisdom]] | ||
Line 115: | Line 115: | ||
| 3rd place | | 3rd place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2021 | | [https://forum.mafiascum.net/viewtopic.php?t=86222 2021] | ||
| Eagle | | Eagle | ||
| [[Survivor of the Fittest]] | | [[Survivor of the Fittest]] | ||
Line 122: | Line 122: | ||
| 1st place | | 1st place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2021 | | [https://forum.mafiascum.net/viewtopic.php?t=86222 2021] | ||
| Edelgard | | Edelgard | ||
| [[Survivor: Three Houses]] | | [[Survivor: Three Houses]] | ||
Line 129: | Line 129: | ||
| 2nd place | | 2nd place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2021 | | [https://forum.mafiascum.net/viewtopic.php?t=86222 2021] | ||
| Lorenz | | Lorenz | ||
| [[Survivor: Three Houses]] | | [[Survivor: Three Houses]] | ||
Line 136: | Line 136: | ||
| 3rd place | | 3rd place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2022 | | [https://forum.mafiascum.net/viewtopic.php?t=90053 2022] | ||
| Jerboa | | Jerboa | ||
| [[Adorable Critter Survivor]] | | [[Adorable Critter Survivor]] | ||
Line 143: | Line 143: | ||
| 1st place | | 1st place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2022 | | [https://forum.mafiascum.net/viewtopic.php?t=90053 2022] | ||
| Gebura | | Gebura | ||
| [[Survivor: Risk vs. Reward]] | | [[Survivor: Risk vs. Reward]] | ||
Line 150: | Line 150: | ||
| 2nd place | | 2nd place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2022 | | [https://forum.mafiascum.net/viewtopic.php?t=90053 2022] | ||
| Hunt-the-Strong | | Hunt-the-Strong | ||
| [[Survivor: Risk vs. Reward]] | | [[Survivor: Risk vs. Reward]] | ||
| {{U|Lady Lambdadelta}} | | {{U|Lady Lambdadelta}} | ||
| 8.273 | | 8.273 | ||
| 3rd place | |||
|- | |||
| [https://forum.mafiascum.net/viewtopic.php?t=90957 2023] | |||
| Napoleon Dynamite | |||
| [[Survivor: Lights Camera Action]] | |||
| [[Balki B]] | |||
| 9.182 | |||
| 1st place | |||
|- | |||
| [https://forum.mafiascum.net/viewtopic.php?t=90957 2023] | |||
| Ruth | |||
| [[Survivor Barbie]] | |||
| {{U|DeasVail}} | |||
| 8.800 | |||
| 2nd place | |||
|- | |||
| [https://forum.mafiascum.net/viewtopic.php?t=90957 2023] | |||
| Dr Amelia Brand | |||
| [[The Genius: First Encounter]] | |||
| {{U|Mist7676}} | |||
| 8.667 | |||
| 3rd place | | 3rd place | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 161: | Line 182: | ||
[[Category:Large Social Games]] | [[Category:Large Social Games]] | ||
[[Category:Site Events]] |
Latest revision as of 19:28, 21 June 2024
The Large Social Game Character Poll is a yearly event that celebrates the characters in Anonymous LSGs. Community members are asked to rate all the characters they are familiar with from that year's Anonymous games on a scale of 1 to 10. The factors that voters consider are character arc, memorability, and overall entertainment factor. A 1 on the scale means an actively terrible character or one that lacks any presence at all, while a 10 represents a classic, unforgettable character.
CuddlyCaucasian originally devised the event in 2016. Searl and Malkon05 took over running it between 2018 and 2022. Some Character Polls have had a theme, based on one of the themes of that year's Anonymous games.
Selected Placement Records
See also: Anonymous Character Database.