You are viewing the MafiaScum.net Wiki. To play the game, visit the forum.
Large Social Game Character Poll: Difference between revisions
(Created page with "The '''Large Social Game Character Poll'' is a yearly event that celebrates the characters in Anonymous LSGs. Community members are asked to rate all the characters they are familiar with from that year's Anonymous games on a scale of 1 to 10. The factors that voters consider are character arc, memorability, and overall entertainment factor. A 1 on the scale means an actively terrible character or one that lacks any pr...") |
No edit summary |
||
Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
| {{U|DeathNote}} | | {{U|DeathNote}} | ||
| 8.44 | | 8.44 | ||
| 3rd place | |||
|- | |||
| 2017 | |||
| Blair Warner | |||
| [[School Survivor]] | |||
| {{U|mv_gimmick}} | |||
| 8.962 | |||
| 1st place | |||
|- | |||
| 2017 | |||
| Dan Humphrey | |||
| [[School Survivor]] | |||
| {{U|SummerInWonderland}} | |||
| 8.654 | |||
| 2nd place | |||
|- | |||
| 2017 | |||
| Dick Casablancas | |||
| [[School Survivor]] | |||
| {{U|bippy}} | |||
| 8.444 | |||
| 3rd place | |||
|- | |||
| 2018 | |||
| Katie Gallagher | |||
| [[Survivor: Reverse the Curse]] | |||
| {{U|Shrek}} | |||
| 8.750 | |||
| 1st place | |||
|- | |||
| 2018 | |||
| Akane Owari | |||
| [[Survivor: Killing School Semester]] | |||
| {{U|Awoo}} | |||
| 8.389 | |||
| 2nd place | |||
|- | |||
| 2018 | |||
| Jigglypuff | |||
| [[Super Survivor Bros]] | |||
| {{U|Empire}} | |||
| 8.235 | |||
| 3rd place | |||
|- | |||
| 2019 | |||
| Regigigas | |||
| [[Survivor: Legendary]] | |||
| {{U|Awoo}} | |||
| 9.167 | |||
| 1st place | |||
|- | |||
| 2019 | |||
| Meltan | |||
| [[Survivor: Legendary]] | |||
| {{U|CaptainMeme}} | |||
| 8.722 | |||
| 2nd place | |||
|- | |||
| 2019 | |||
| Reepicheep | |||
| [[Disney's World Domination]] | |||
| {{U|CaptainMeme}} | |||
| 8.625 | |||
| 3rd place | |||
|- | |||
| 2020 | |||
| Hercule Poirot | |||
| [[Survivor PD]] | |||
| {{U|CuddlyCaucasian}} | |||
| 9.308 | |||
| 1st place | |||
|- | |||
| 2020 | |||
| River Song | |||
| [[Hybrid: Hunger Games]] | |||
| {{U|CrystalCats18}} | |||
| 9.300 | |||
| 2nd place | |||
|- | |||
| 2020 | |||
| Oaki | |||
| [[Survivor: Power vs. Courage vs. Wisdom]] | |||
| {{U|AcRv}} | |||
| 8.882 | |||
| 3rd place | |||
|- | |||
| 2021 | |||
| Eagle | |||
| [[Survivor of the Fittest]] | |||
| {{U|Searl}} | |||
| 9.529 | |||
| 1st place | |||
|- | |||
| 2021 | |||
| Edelgard | |||
| [[Survivor: Three Houses]] | |||
| {{U|Shadoweh}} | |||
| 9.000 | |||
| 2nd place | |||
|- | |||
| 2021 | |||
| Lorenz | |||
| [[Survivor: Three Houses]] | |||
| {{U|ambic}} | |||
| 8.938 | |||
| 3rd place | |||
|- | |||
| 2022 | |||
| Jerboa | |||
| [[Adorable Critter Survivor]] | |||
| {{U|ambic}} | |||
| 8.875 | |||
| 1st place | |||
|- | |||
| 2022 | |||
| Gebura | |||
| [[Survivor: Risk vs. Reward]] | |||
| {{U|Gypyx}} | |||
| 8.5 | |||
| 2nd place | |||
|- | |||
| 2022 | |||
| Hunt-the-Strong | |||
| [[Survivor: Risk vs. Reward]] | |||
| {{U|Lady Lambdadelta}} | |||
| 8.273 | |||
| 3rd place | | 3rd place | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 20:45, 30 September 2023
The 'Large Social Game Character Poll is a yearly event that celebrates the characters in Anonymous LSGs. Community members are asked to rate all the characters they are familiar with from that year's Anonymous games on a scale of 1 to 10. The factors that voters consider are character arc, memorability, and overall entertainment factor. A 1 on the scale means an actively terrible character or one that lacks any presence at all, while a 10 represents a classic, unforgettable character.
CuddlyCaucasian originally devised the event in 2016. Searl and Malkon05 took over running it between 2018 and 2022. Some Character Polls have had a theme, based on one of the themes of that year's Anonymous games.
Selected Placement Records
See also: Anonymous Character Database.
Year | Character | LSG | Portrayed by | Mean | Placement |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2016 | Kawazu | Survivor: Abridged | CuddlyCaucasian | 9.29 | 1st place |
2016 | Alexis Maxwell | Survivor: Medevac Island | SummerInWonderland | 9.00 | 2nd place |
2016 | Tracer | Survivor: Nexus | DeathNote | 8.44 | 3rd place |
2017 | Blair Warner | School Survivor | mv_gimmick | 8.962 | 1st place |
2017 | Dan Humphrey | School Survivor | SummerInWonderland | 8.654 | 2nd place |
2017 | Dick Casablancas | School Survivor | bippy | 8.444 | 3rd place |
2018 | Katie Gallagher | Survivor: Reverse the Curse | Shrek | 8.750 | 1st place |
2018 | Akane Owari | Survivor: Killing School Semester | Awoo | 8.389 | 2nd place |
2018 | Jigglypuff | Super Survivor Bros | Empire | 8.235 | 3rd place |
2019 | Regigigas | Survivor: Legendary | Awoo | 9.167 | 1st place |
2019 | Meltan | Survivor: Legendary | CaptainMeme | 8.722 | 2nd place |
2019 | Reepicheep | Disney's World Domination | CaptainMeme | 8.625 | 3rd place |
2020 | Hercule Poirot | Survivor PD | CuddlyCaucasian | 9.308 | 1st place |
2020 | River Song | Hybrid: Hunger Games | CrystalCats18 | 9.300 | 2nd place |
2020 | Oaki | Survivor: Power vs. Courage vs. Wisdom | AcRv | 8.882 | 3rd place |
2021 | Eagle | Survivor of the Fittest | Searl | 9.529 | 1st place |
2021 | Edelgard | Survivor: Three Houses | Shadoweh | 9.000 | 2nd place |
2021 | Lorenz | Survivor: Three Houses | ambic | 8.938 | 3rd place |
2022 | Jerboa | Adorable Critter Survivor | ambic | 8.875 | 1st place |
2022 | Gebura | Survivor: Risk vs. Reward | Gypyx | 8.5 | 2nd place |
2022 | Hunt-the-Strong | Survivor: Risk vs. Reward | Lady Lambdadelta | 8.273 | 3rd place |