You are viewing the MafiaScum.net Wiki. To play the game, visit the forum.
List of Large Themes/2013: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→2013: Updated) |
(→2013: Updated) |
||
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{plink|t|25981|Mainstream Mafia}} || {{U|chkflip}} || 30, Day || style="background:yellow;" | Pending || style="background:yellow;" | Feb 28 2013 - present. | | {{plink|t|25981|Mainstream Mafia}} || {{U|chkflip}} || 30, Day || style="background:yellow;" | Pending || style="background:yellow;" | Feb 28 2013 - present. | ||
|- | |||
| {{plink|t|26193|Pikmin Mafia}} || {{U|dramonic}} || 25, Day || style="background:yellow;" | Pending || style="background:yellow;" | Mar 08 2013 - present. | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 10:25, 10 March 2013
This is a catalog of all the Large Theme games run on mafiascum.net in 2013, listed in order of start date.
Any flavor names given to Night/Day or Town/Mafia are disregarded (except in the case of multiple Mafia factions).
Games starting with "Night 1" have had 1 subtracted from each Night number for consistency.
"Run Time" here gives the dates of the beginning of the game (either the beginning of Night 0 or the beginning of Day 1) and the moderator's pronouncement that the game was over. All dates assume Eastern Standard Time (EST) and do not factor in minutiae such as hours and minutes.
2013
Name and Link | Moderator | Players, Start | Winner and When | Run Time (Days) |
---|---|---|---|---|
Meta Playstyle Mafia | MonkeyMan576 | 21, Day | Town Win D5 | Jan 16 2013 - Jan 31 2013 (15) |
The Wire, Season 1 | The Baltimore Sun | 19, Day | Pending | Jan 23 2013 - present. |
Bookshelf Mafia | Nexus | 16, Day | Pending | Feb 03 2013 - present. |
The Reckoning II: Invitational | Mastermind of Sin | 16, Day | Pending | Feb 04 2013 - present. |
Adventure Time | Untrod Tripod | 17, Day | Pending | Feb 05 2013 - present. |
Mainstream Mafia | chkflip | 30, Day | Pending | Feb 28 2013 - present. |
Pikmin Mafia | dramonic | 25, Day | Pending | Mar 08 2013 - present. |