You are viewing the MafiaScum.net Wiki. To play the game, visit the forum.
User:Almost Chara: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Almost Chara (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Almost Chara (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6- | |6- | ||
|https://forum.mafiascum.net/viewtopic.php?f=23&t=73835 | |||
|(3P – W) | |||
|PROTOMEN BLITZ | |||
|- | |||
|7- | |||
|https://forum.mafiascum.net/viewtopic.php?f=23&t=74171 | |https://forum.mafiascum.net/viewtopic.php?f=23&t=74171 | ||
|(Town – W) | |(Town – W) |
Revision as of 02:19, 12 January 2018
Almost: Who are we? We are two players who are "almost" invincible, but "not" quite. :P
This is the story of two players who met first in SU2* and each thought the other was playing in an "interesting" way that they wanted to take a peek into each others brain, so they decided to hydra. From then on, we played as a hydra in the below shown games, and we have thus far achieved the unchallenged record of winning once as each alignment! LOL Chara: "interesting" is a nice way of saying we're nothing alike in playstyle but get along anyway. at some point we'll figure out how to reliably win, too! hopefully. maybe. ah well. |
1- | https://forum.mafiascum.net/viewtopic.php?f=56&t=68256 | (Town - W) | Steven Universe 2* |
2- | https://forum.mafiascum.net/viewtopic.php?f=56&t=68384 | (Scum - L) | Death Note |
3- | https://forum.mafiascum.net/viewtopic.php?f=56&t=69726 | (Scum - W) | WWE Mafia |
4- | https://forum.mafiascum.net/viewtopic.php?f=23&t=68901 | (Town - L) | Tatsuya's U-Pick |
5- | https://forum.mafiascum.net/viewtopic.php?f=23&t=71175 | (Town – L) | DoY I |
6- | https://forum.mafiascum.net/viewtopic.php?f=23&t=73835 | (3P – W) | PROTOMEN BLITZ |
7- | https://forum.mafiascum.net/viewtopic.php?f=23&t=74171 | (Town – W) | Once Upon A Time |
Town: 1/2 | Mafia: 1/1 | 3rd P: 1/0 |