You are viewing the MafiaScum.net Wiki. To play the game, visit the forum.
List of Open Games: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→2012: Updated 381, 392, 397, 400.2; added 402, 403, 404, 405) |
(→2012: Updated 385, 395, 398, 399, 401, 405; added 406, 407, 408, 409, 410, 411, 412.1, 412.2, 413, 414, 415) |
||
Line 830: | Line 830: | ||
| [http://forum.mafiascum.net/viewtopic.php?f=52&t=21415 Open 384] || [[Nightless Vengeful Mayhem]] || [[mcqueen]] || Mafia || 16 | | [http://forum.mafiascum.net/viewtopic.php?f=52&t=21415 Open 384] || [[Nightless Vengeful Mayhem]] || [[mcqueen]] || Mafia || 16 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://forum.mafiascum.net/viewtopic.php?f=51&t=21393 Open 385 - No Lynching Town] || [[No Lynching Town]] || [[Junpei]] || | | [http://forum.mafiascum.net/viewtopic.php?f=51&t=21393 Open 385 - No Lynching Town] || [[No Lynching Town]] || [[Junpei]] || Mafia || 21 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://forum.mafiascum.net/viewtopic.php?f=51&t=21427 Open 386 - Lovers Mafia] || [[Lovers Mafia]] || [[Jackal711]] || Mafia || 9 | | [http://forum.mafiascum.net/viewtopic.php?f=51&t=21427 Open 386 - Lovers Mafia] || [[Lovers Mafia]] || [[Jackal711]] || Mafia || 9 | ||
Line 850: | Line 850: | ||
| [http://forum.mafiascum.net/viewtopic.php?f=51&t=21743 Open 394 - Double Day UNLIMITED] || [[Double Day Unlimited]] || [[Scott Brosius]] || Town || 17 | | [http://forum.mafiascum.net/viewtopic.php?f=51&t=21743 Open 394 - Double Day UNLIMITED] || [[Double Day Unlimited]] || [[Scott Brosius]] || Town || 17 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://forum.mafiascum.net/viewtopic.php?f=51&t=21788 Open 395: Carbon-14] || [[Carbon-14]] || [[Lord Mhork]] || | | [http://forum.mafiascum.net/viewtopic.php?f=51&t=21788 Open 395: Carbon-14] || [[Carbon-14]] || [[Lord Mhork]] || Mafia || 26 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://forum.mafiascum.net/viewtopic.php?f=51&t=21820 Open 396 - Democracy Ho!] || 2:5 [[Nomination Mafia]] || [[SpyreX]] || Mafia || 12 | | [http://forum.mafiascum.net/viewtopic.php?f=51&t=21820 Open 396 - Democracy Ho!] || 2:5 [[Nomination Mafia]] || [[SpyreX]] || Mafia || 12 | ||
Line 856: | Line 856: | ||
| [http://forum.mafiascum.net/viewtopic.php?f=51&t=21865 Open 397: Pick Your Poison!] || [[Pick Your Poison]] || [[Elmo TeH AzN]] || Mafia || 37 | | [http://forum.mafiascum.net/viewtopic.php?f=51&t=21865 Open 397: Pick Your Poison!] || [[Pick Your Poison]] || [[Elmo TeH AzN]] || Mafia || 37 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://forum.mafiascum.net/viewtopic.php?f=51&t=21900 Open 398 - Alternating 9p] || [[Alternating 9P]] || [[Captain Haddock]] || | | [http://forum.mafiascum.net/viewtopic.php?f=51&t=21900 Open 398 - Alternating 9p] || [[Alternating 9P]] || [[Captain Haddock]] || Town || 25 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://forum.mafiascum.net/viewtopic.php?f=51&t=21960 Open 399: Faith Plus 1] || [[Faith Plus One]] || [[funkybike1]] || | | [http://forum.mafiascum.net/viewtopic.php?f=51&t=21960 Open 399: Faith Plus 1] || [[Faith Plus One]] || [[funkybike1]] || Mafia || 75 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://forum.mafiascum.net/viewtopic.php?f=51&t=21901 Open 400.1 RedPanda's Vengeful Mafia] || 5P [[Vengeful Mafia|Vengeful]] || [[RedPanda]] || Town || 6 | | [http://forum.mafiascum.net/viewtopic.php?f=51&t=21901 Open 400.1 RedPanda's Vengeful Mafia] || 5P [[Vengeful Mafia|Vengeful]] || [[RedPanda]] || Town || 6 | ||
Line 864: | Line 864: | ||
| [http://forum.mafiascum.net/viewtopic.php?f=51&t=21952 Open - 400.2 RedPanda's Vengeful Mafia] || 5P [[Vengeful Mafia|Vengeful]] || [[RedPanda]] || Mafia || 8 | | [http://forum.mafiascum.net/viewtopic.php?f=51&t=21952 Open - 400.2 RedPanda's Vengeful Mafia] || 5P [[Vengeful Mafia|Vengeful]] || [[RedPanda]] || Mafia || 8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://forum.mafiascum.net/viewtopic.php?f=51&t=21910 Open 401: Fight or Flight] || [[Fight or Flight]] || [[Hoopla]] || | | [http://forum.mafiascum.net/viewtopic.php?f=51&t=21910 Open 401: Fight or Flight] || [[Fight or Flight]] || [[Hoopla]] || Town || 12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://forum.mafiascum.net/viewtopic.php?f=51&t=22015 Open 402 -- Hard Boiled] || [[Hard Boiled]] || [[Chimera]] || Pending || Pending | | [http://forum.mafiascum.net/viewtopic.php?f=51&t=22015 Open 402 -- Hard Boiled] || [[Hard Boiled]] || [[Chimera]] || Pending || Pending | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://forum.mafiascum.net/viewtopic.php?f=51&t=22023 Open | | [http://forum.mafiascum.net/viewtopic.php?f=51&t=22023 Open 403 - Donner Party] || [[Donner Party]] || [[Tierce]] || Pending || Pending | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://forum.mafiascum.net/viewtopic.php?f=51&t=22046 Open 404 - Twin Trap] || [[Twin Trap]] || [[Feirei]] || Pending || Pending | | [http://forum.mafiascum.net/viewtopic.php?f=51&t=22046 Open 404 - Twin Trap] || [[Twin Trap]] || [[Feirei]] || Pending || Pending | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://forum.mafiascum.net/viewtopic.php?f=51&t=22038 Open 405: OMNOMNOMNOMNOMNOMNOMNOMasons and Mafia :3] <!-- What an eyesore. --> || [[Masons and Mafia]] || [[Om of the Nom]] || Pending || Pending | | [http://forum.mafiascum.net/viewtopic.php?f=51&t=22038 Open 405: OMNOMNOMNOMNOMNOMNOMNOMasons and Mafia :3] <!-- What an eyesore. --> || [[Masons and Mafia]] || [[Om of the Nom]] || Mafia || 26 | ||
|- | |||
| [http://forum.mafiascum.net/viewtopic.php?f=51&t=22111 Open 406: True Love] || [[True Love]] || [[Alicewondering]] || Town || 15 | |||
|- | |||
| [http://forum.mafiascum.net/viewtopic.php?f=51&t=22150 Open 407: Masons and Monks] || [[Masons and Monks]] || [[syndromeofadown]] || Pending || Pending | |||
|- | |||
| [http://forum.mafiascum.net/viewtopic.php?f=51&t=22080 Open 408 - Player Flavor] || [[Near Vanilla]] || [[Chrimi]] || Pending || Pending | |||
|- | |||
| [http://forum.mafiascum.net/viewtopic.php?f=51&t=22156 Open 409 - Moneybags' Less Pressure] || [[Less Pressure]] || [[Moneybags]]→[[mcqueen]] || Town || 10 | |||
|- | |||
| [http://forum.mafiascum.net/viewtopic.php?f=51&t=22159 Open 410 Trouble in Paradise] || [[JK9]] || [[RachMarie]] || Pending || Pending | |||
|- | |||
| [http://forum.mafiascum.net/viewtopic.php?f=51&t=22181 Open 411: The game of C9++!] || [[C9++]] || [[Voidedmafia]] || Pending || Pending | |||
|- | |||
| [http://forum.mafiascum.net/viewtopic.php?f=51&t=22175 Open 412.1: Shotgun Vengeful Mafia] || 5P [[Vengeful Mafia|Vengeful]] || [[drmyshotgun]] || Mafia || 6 | |||
|- | |||
| [http://forum.mafiascum.net/viewtopic.php?f=51&t=22365 Open 412.2: Shotgun Vengeful Mafia 2] || 5P [[Vengeful Mafia|Vengeful]] || [[drmyshotgun]] || Pending || Pending | |||
|- | |||
| [http://forum.mafiascum.net/viewtopic.php?f=51&t=22230 Open 413 - Duck, Duck, Shoot!] || [[Duck, Duck, Goose!]] || [[Lastsurvivor]] || Pending || Pending | |||
|- | |||
| [http://forum.mafiascum.net/viewtopic.php?f=51&t=22352 Open 414: Nightless Vengeful Mayhem] || [[Nightless Vengeful Mayhem]] || [[Luckyjt]] || Pending || Pending | |||
|- | |||
| [http://forum.mafiascum.net/viewtopic.php?f=51&t=22320 Open 415: Bird 7P] || [[Bird 7P]] || [[BwBurke]] || Pending || Pending | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Games]] | [[Category:Games]] | ||
[[Category:Game_Histories]] | [[Category:Game_Histories]] |
Revision as of 17:31, 15 June 2012
This is a catalog of all the Open games run on mafiascum.net. When the phpBB2 board goes away, many of these links (through Open 168) will have to be changed to the phpBB3 archive links.
If a game ended during the Day, "Pages" marks the page upon which the final hammer vote was cast.
If a game ended during the Night, "Pages" marks the page upon which the moderator ended the game.
2006
Name and Link | Type | Moderator | Winner | Pages |
---|---|---|---|---|
Open 1 - Pie C9 | Pie E7 | mith | Mafia | 7 |
Open 2: Vanilla | 3:12 Mountainous | TheEyeOfMordor | Mafia | 53 |
Open 3 Basic 12 Player | Basic Twelve Player | three word name→ibaesha→Patrick | Abandoned | 8 |
Open 4 | California | Sarcastro→Thok | Mafia | 14 |
Open Role 5: Switch Mafia | Switch Setup | Yosarian2 | Mafia | 14 |
Open 6 - Nightless | Nightless Vanilla | spectrumvoid | Town | 20 |
Open 7 - Vengeful Mafia | 5P Vengeful | CrashTextDummie | Town | 11 |
Open 8 -- Vengeful | 5P Vengeful | Romanus | Mafia | 7 |