You are viewing the MafiaScum.net Wiki. To play the game, visit the forum.
List of Open Games: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→2012: Updated 391, 393, 403; added 416, 417, 418, 419, 420) |
(→2012: Updated 402, 404, 407, 412.2, 413, 415, 416; added 421, 422, 423, 424) |
||
Line 842: | Line 842: | ||
| [http://forum.mafiascum.net/viewtopic.php?f=52&t=21530 Open 390 - Brass & Shrapnel] || [[Brass & Shrapnel]] || [[Korts]] || Mafia || 13 | | [http://forum.mafiascum.net/viewtopic.php?f=52&t=21530 Open 390 - Brass & Shrapnel] || [[Brass & Shrapnel]] || [[Korts]] || Mafia || 13 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://forum.mafiascum.net/viewtopic.php?f= | | [http://forum.mafiascum.net/viewtopic.php?f=52&t=21677 Open 391 - Theft on Cookie Island.] || [[The New Recruit]] || [[Quaroath]] || Town || 52 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://forum.mafiascum.net/viewtopic.php?f= | | [http://forum.mafiascum.net/viewtopic.php?f=52&t=21747 Open 392 - Friends & Enemies & Enemies -Corporate Espionage] || [[Friends and Enemies and Enemies]] || [[Dazzy]] || Mafia || 24 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://forum.mafiascum.net/viewtopic.php?f= | | [http://forum.mafiascum.net/viewtopic.php?f=52&t=21789 Open 393: White Flag] || [[White Flag (Open Setup)|White Flag]] || [[SomeRandomGuy]] || Mafia || 29 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://forum.mafiascum.net/viewtopic.php?f= | | [http://forum.mafiascum.net/viewtopic.php?f=52&t=21743 Open 394 - Double Day UNLIMITED] || [[Double Day Unlimited]] || [[Scott Brosius]] || Town || 17 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://forum.mafiascum.net/viewtopic.php?f= | | [http://forum.mafiascum.net/viewtopic.php?f=52&t=21788 Open 395: Carbon-14] || [[Carbon-14]] || [[Lord Mhork]] || Mafia || 26 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://forum.mafiascum.net/viewtopic.php?f= | | [http://forum.mafiascum.net/viewtopic.php?f=52&t=21820 Open 396 - Democracy Ho!] || [[Nomination Mafia]] || [[SpyreX]] || Mafia || 12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://forum.mafiascum.net/viewtopic.php?f= | | [http://forum.mafiascum.net/viewtopic.php?f=52&t=21865 Open 397: Pick Your Poison!] || [[Pick Your Poison]] || [[Elmo TeH AzN]] || Mafia || 37 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://forum.mafiascum.net/viewtopic.php?f= | | [http://forum.mafiascum.net/viewtopic.php?f=52&t=21900 Open 398 - Alternating 9p] || [[Alternating 9P]] || [[Captain Haddock]] || Town || 25 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://forum.mafiascum.net/viewtopic.php?f= | | [http://forum.mafiascum.net/viewtopic.php?f=52&t=21960 Open 399: Faith Plus 1] || [[Faith Plus One]] || [[funkybike1]] || Mafia || 75 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://forum.mafiascum.net/viewtopic.php?f= | | [http://forum.mafiascum.net/viewtopic.php?f=52&t=21901 Open 400.1 RedPanda's Vengeful Mafia] || 5P [[Vengeful Mafia|Vengeful]] || [[RedPanda]] || Town || 6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://forum.mafiascum.net/viewtopic.php?f= | | [http://forum.mafiascum.net/viewtopic.php?f=52&t=21952 Open - 400.2 RedPanda's Vengeful Mafia] || 5P [[Vengeful Mafia|Vengeful]] || [[RedPanda]] || Mafia || 8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://forum.mafiascum.net/viewtopic.php?f= | | [http://forum.mafiascum.net/viewtopic.php?f=52&t=21910 Open 401: Fight or Flight] || [[Fight or Flight]] || [[Hoopla]] || Town || 12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://forum.mafiascum.net/viewtopic.php?f=51&t=22015 Open 402 -- Hard Boiled] || [[Hard Boiled]] || [[Chimera]] || | | [http://forum.mafiascum.net/viewtopic.php?f=51&t=22015 Open 402 -- Hard Boiled] || [[Hard Boiled]] || [[Chimera]] || Town || 53 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://forum.mafiascum.net/viewtopic.php?f=51&t=22023 Open 403 - Donner Party] || [[Donner Party]] || [[Tierce]] || Mafia/SK Draw || 18 | | [http://forum.mafiascum.net/viewtopic.php?f=51&t=22023 Open 403 - Donner Party] || [[Donner Party]] || [[Tierce]] || Mafia/SK Draw || 18 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://forum.mafiascum.net/viewtopic.php?f=51&t=22046 Open 404 - Twin Trap] || [[Twin Trap]] || [[Feirei]] || | | [http://forum.mafiascum.net/viewtopic.php?f=51&t=22046 Open 404 - Twin Trap] || [[Twin Trap]] || [[Feirei]] || Town || 23 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://forum.mafiascum.net/viewtopic.php?f=51&t=22038 Open 405: OMNOMNOMNOMNOMNOMNOMNOMasons and Mafia :3] <!-- What an eyesore. --> || [[Masons and Mafia]] || [[Om of the Nom]] || Mafia || 26 | | [http://forum.mafiascum.net/viewtopic.php?f=51&t=22038 Open 405: OMNOMNOMNOMNOMNOMNOMNOMasons and Mafia :3] <!-- What an eyesore. --> || [[Masons and Mafia]] || [[Om of the Nom]] || Mafia || 26 | ||
Line 876: | Line 876: | ||
| [http://forum.mafiascum.net/viewtopic.php?f=51&t=22111 Open 406: True Love] || [[True Love]] || [[Alicewondering]] || Town || 15 | | [http://forum.mafiascum.net/viewtopic.php?f=51&t=22111 Open 406: True Love] || [[True Love]] || [[Alicewondering]] || Town || 15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://forum.mafiascum.net/viewtopic.php?f=51&t=22150 Open 407: Masons and Monks] || [[Masons and Monks]] || [[syndromeofadown]] || | | [http://forum.mafiascum.net/viewtopic.php?f=51&t=22150 Open 407: Masons and Monks] || [[Masons and Monks]] || [[syndromeofadown]] || Werewolves || 28 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://forum.mafiascum.net/viewtopic.php?f=51&t=22080 Open 408 - Player Flavor] || [[Near Vanilla]] || [[Chrimi]] || Pending || Pending | | [http://forum.mafiascum.net/viewtopic.php?f=51&t=22080 Open 408 - Player Flavor] || [[Near Vanilla]] || [[Chrimi]] || Pending || Pending | ||
Line 888: | Line 888: | ||
| [http://forum.mafiascum.net/viewtopic.php?f=51&t=22175 Open 412.1: Shotgun Vengeful Mafia] || 5P [[Vengeful Mafia|Vengeful]] || [[drmyshotgun]] || Mafia || 6 | | [http://forum.mafiascum.net/viewtopic.php?f=51&t=22175 Open 412.1: Shotgun Vengeful Mafia] || 5P [[Vengeful Mafia|Vengeful]] || [[drmyshotgun]] || Mafia || 6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://forum.mafiascum.net/viewtopic.php?f=51&t=22365 Open 412.2: Shotgun Vengeful Mafia 2] || 5P [[Vengeful Mafia|Vengeful]] || [[drmyshotgun]] || | | [http://forum.mafiascum.net/viewtopic.php?f=51&t=22365 Open 412.2: Shotgun Vengeful Mafia 2] || 5P [[Vengeful Mafia|Vengeful]] || [[drmyshotgun]] || Mafia || 7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://forum.mafiascum.net/viewtopic.php?f=51&t=22230 Open 413 - Duck, Duck, Shoot!] || [[Duck, Duck, Goose!]] || [[Lastsurvivor]] || | | [http://forum.mafiascum.net/viewtopic.php?f=51&t=22230 Open 413 - Duck, Duck, Shoot!] || [[Duck, Duck, Goose!]] || [[Lastsurvivor]] || Mafia || 22 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://forum.mafiascum.net/viewtopic.php?f=51&t=22352 Open 414: Nightless Vengeful Mayhem] || [[Nightless Vengeful Mayhem]] || [[Luckyjt]] || Pending || Pending | | [http://forum.mafiascum.net/viewtopic.php?f=51&t=22352 Open 414: Nightless Vengeful Mayhem] || [[Nightless Vengeful Mayhem]] || [[Luckyjt]] || Pending || Pending | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://forum.mafiascum.net/viewtopic.php?f=51&t=22320 Open 415: Bird 7P] || [[Bird 7P]] || [[BwBurke]] || | | [http://forum.mafiascum.net/viewtopic.php?f=51&t=22320 Open 415: Bird 7P] || [[Bird 7P]] || [[BwBurke]]→[[Hoopla]] || Mafia || 18 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://forum.mafiascum.net/viewtopic.php?f=51&t=22421 Open 416: SCIENCE] || [[SCIENCE | | [http://forum.mafiascum.net/viewtopic.php?f=51&t=22421 Open 416: SCIENCE] || [[SCIENCE]] || [[maxwell]] || Town || 12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://forum.mafiascum.net/viewtopic.php?f=51&t=22477 Open 417: Chosen Mafia - Heaven and Hell] || [[Chosen Mafia]] || [[Dazzy]] || Pending || Pending | | [http://forum.mafiascum.net/viewtopic.php?f=51&t=22477 Open 417: Chosen Mafia - Heaven and Hell] || [[Chosen Mafia]] || [[Dazzy]] || Pending || Pending | ||
Line 905: | Line 905: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://forum.mafiascum.net/viewtopic.php?f=51&t=22539 Open 420: Medical Mafia] || [[Medical Mafia]] || [[izakthegoomba]] || Pending || Pending | | [http://forum.mafiascum.net/viewtopic.php?f=51&t=22539 Open 420: Medical Mafia] || [[Medical Mafia]] || [[izakthegoomba]] || Pending || Pending | ||
|- | |||
| [http://forum.mafiascum.net/viewtopic.php?f=51&t=22665 Open 421-Pamplona II: Electric Bullgaloo!] || [[JK9++]] || [[Nobody Special]] || Pending || Pending | |||
|- | |||
| [http://forum.mafiascum.net/viewtopic.php?f=51&t=22599 Open 422: Polygamist Mafia] || [[Polygamist Mafia]] || [[DeltaWave]] || Pending || Pending | |||
|- | |||
| [http://forum.mafiascum.net/viewtopic.php?f=51&t=22627 Open 423: Nomination Mafia] || [[Nomination Mafia]] || [[andrew94]] || Pending || Pending | |||
|- | |||
| [http://forum.mafiascum.net/viewtopic.php?f=51&t=22638 Open 424: Jungle Republic] || [[Jungle Republic]] || [[DCLXVI]] || Pending || Pending | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Games]] | [[Category:Games]] | ||
[[Category:Game_Histories]] | [[Category:Game_Histories]] |
Revision as of 14:56, 10 July 2012
This is a catalog of all the Open games run on mafiascum.net. When the phpBB2 board goes away, many of these links (through Open 168) will have to be changed to the phpBB3 archive links.
If a game ended during the Day, "Pages" marks the page upon which the final hammer vote was cast.
If a game ended during the Night, "Pages" marks the page upon which the moderator ended the game.
2006
Name and Link | Type | Moderator | Winner | Pages |
---|---|---|---|---|
Open 1 - Pie C9 | Pie E7 | mith | Mafia | 7 |
Open 2: Vanilla | 3:12 Mountainous | TheEyeOfMordor | Mafia | 53 |
Open 3 Basic 12 Player | Basic Twelve Player | three word name→ibaesha→Patrick | Abandoned | 8 |
Open 4 | California | Sarcastro→Thok | Mafia | 14 |
Open Role 5: Switch Mafia | Switch Setup | Yosarian2 | Mafia | 14 |
Open 6 - Nightless | Nightless Vanilla | spectrumvoid | Town | 20 |
Open 7 - Vengeful Mafia | 5P Vengeful | CrashTextDummie | Town | 11 |
Open 8 -- Vengeful | 5P Vengeful | Romanus | Mafia | 7 |