You are viewing the MafiaScum.net Wiki. To play the game, visit the forum.
List of Open Games: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→2012: Updated 385, 395, 398, 399, 401, 405; added 406, 407, 408, 409, 410, 411, 412.1, 412.2, 413, 414, 415) |
(→2012: Updated 391, 393, 403; added 416, 417, 418, 419, 420) |
||
Line 830: | Line 830: | ||
| [http://forum.mafiascum.net/viewtopic.php?f=52&t=21415 Open 384] || [[Nightless Vengeful Mayhem]] || [[mcqueen]] || Mafia || 16 | | [http://forum.mafiascum.net/viewtopic.php?f=52&t=21415 Open 384] || [[Nightless Vengeful Mayhem]] || [[mcqueen]] || Mafia || 16 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://forum.mafiascum.net/viewtopic.php?f= | | [http://forum.mafiascum.net/viewtopic.php?f=52&t=21393 Open 385 - No Lynching Town] || [[No Lynching Town]] || [[Junpei]] || Mafia || 21 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://forum.mafiascum.net/viewtopic.php?f= | | [http://forum.mafiascum.net/viewtopic.php?f=52&t=21427 Open 386 - Lovers Mafia] || [[Lovers Mafia]] || [[Jackal711]] || Mafia || 9 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://forum.mafiascum.net/viewtopic.php?f= | | [http://forum.mafiascum.net/viewtopic.php?f=52&t=21527 Open 387: Jungle Republic] || [[Jungle Republic]] || [[Ravel]] || Town || 42 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://forum.mafiascum.net/viewtopic.php?f= | | [http://forum.mafiascum.net/viewtopic.php?f=52&t=21496 Open 388: Medical Mafia] || [[Medical Mafia]] || [[Hoopla]] || Town || 14 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://forum.mafiascum.net/viewtopic.php?t= | | [http://forum.mafiascum.net/viewtopic.php?t=52&t=21644 Open 389 - Scumhunter's Speed8p] || [[Scumhunter's Speed 8p]] || [[Nuwen]] || Mafia || 14 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://forum.mafiascum.net/viewtopic.php?f= | | [http://forum.mafiascum.net/viewtopic.php?f=52&t=21530 Open 390 - Brass & Shrapnel] || [[Brass & Shrapnel]] || [[Korts]] || Mafia || 13 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://forum.mafiascum.net/viewtopic.php?f=51&t=21677 Open 391 - Theft on Cookie Island.] || [[The New Recruit]] || [[Quaroath]] || | | [http://forum.mafiascum.net/viewtopic.php?f=51&t=21677 Open 391 - Theft on Cookie Island.] || [[The New Recruit]] || [[Quaroath]] || Town || 52 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://forum.mafiascum.net/viewtopic.php?f=51&t=21747 Open 392 - Friends & Enemies & Enemies -Corporate Espionage] || [[Friends and Enemies and Enemies]] || [[Dazzy]] || Mafia || 24 | | [http://forum.mafiascum.net/viewtopic.php?f=51&t=21747 Open 392 - Friends & Enemies & Enemies -Corporate Espionage] || [[Friends and Enemies and Enemies]] || [[Dazzy]] || Mafia || 24 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://forum.mafiascum.net/viewtopic.php?f=51&t=21789 Open 393: White Flag] || [[White Flag (Open Setup)|White Flag]] || [[SomeRandomGuy]] || | | [http://forum.mafiascum.net/viewtopic.php?f=51&t=21789 Open 393: White Flag] || [[White Flag (Open Setup)|White Flag]] || [[SomeRandomGuy]] || Mafia || 29 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://forum.mafiascum.net/viewtopic.php?f=51&t=21743 Open 394 - Double Day UNLIMITED] || [[Double Day Unlimited]] || [[Scott Brosius]] || Town || 17 | | [http://forum.mafiascum.net/viewtopic.php?f=51&t=21743 Open 394 - Double Day UNLIMITED] || [[Double Day Unlimited]] || [[Scott Brosius]] || Town || 17 | ||
Line 868: | Line 868: | ||
| [http://forum.mafiascum.net/viewtopic.php?f=51&t=22015 Open 402 -- Hard Boiled] || [[Hard Boiled]] || [[Chimera]] || Pending || Pending | | [http://forum.mafiascum.net/viewtopic.php?f=51&t=22015 Open 402 -- Hard Boiled] || [[Hard Boiled]] || [[Chimera]] || Pending || Pending | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://forum.mafiascum.net/viewtopic.php?f=51&t=22023 Open 403 - Donner Party] || [[Donner Party]] || [[Tierce]] || | | [http://forum.mafiascum.net/viewtopic.php?f=51&t=22023 Open 403 - Donner Party] || [[Donner Party]] || [[Tierce]] || Mafia/SK Draw || 18 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://forum.mafiascum.net/viewtopic.php?f=51&t=22046 Open 404 - Twin Trap] || [[Twin Trap]] || [[Feirei]] || Pending || Pending | | [http://forum.mafiascum.net/viewtopic.php?f=51&t=22046 Open 404 - Twin Trap] || [[Twin Trap]] || [[Feirei]] || Pending || Pending | ||
Line 895: | Line 895: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://forum.mafiascum.net/viewtopic.php?f=51&t=22320 Open 415: Bird 7P] || [[Bird 7P]] || [[BwBurke]] || Pending || Pending | | [http://forum.mafiascum.net/viewtopic.php?f=51&t=22320 Open 415: Bird 7P] || [[Bird 7P]] || [[BwBurke]] || Pending || Pending | ||
|- | |||
| [http://forum.mafiascum.net/viewtopic.php?f=51&t=22421 Open 416: SCIENCE] || [[SCIENCE!]] || [[maxwell]] || Pending || Pending | |||
|- | |||
| [http://forum.mafiascum.net/viewtopic.php?f=51&t=22477 Open 417: Chosen Mafia - Heaven and Hell] || [[Chosen Mafia]] || [[Dazzy]] || Pending || Pending | |||
|- | |||
| [http://forum.mafiascum.net/viewtopic.php?f=51&t=22469 Open 418 - Friends and Fun Times at the Fair] || [[Friends and Enemies]] || [[Mortontfrh]] || Pending || Pending | |||
|- | |||
| [http://forum.mafiascum.net/viewtopic.php?f=51&t=22474 Open 419 Diffusion of Power] || [[Diffusion of Power]] || [[Cogito Ergo Sum]] || Pending || Pending | |||
|- | |||
| [http://forum.mafiascum.net/viewtopic.php?f=51&t=22539 Open 420: Medical Mafia] || [[Medical Mafia]] || [[izakthegoomba]] || Pending || Pending | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Games]] | [[Category:Games]] | ||
[[Category:Game_Histories]] | [[Category:Game_Histories]] |
Revision as of 22:57, 27 June 2012
This is a catalog of all the Open games run on mafiascum.net. When the phpBB2 board goes away, many of these links (through Open 168) will have to be changed to the phpBB3 archive links.
If a game ended during the Day, "Pages" marks the page upon which the final hammer vote was cast.
If a game ended during the Night, "Pages" marks the page upon which the moderator ended the game.
2006
Name and Link | Type | Moderator | Winner | Pages |
---|---|---|---|---|
Open 1 - Pie C9 | Pie E7 | mith | Mafia | 7 |
Open 2: Vanilla | 3:12 Mountainous | TheEyeOfMordor | Mafia | 53 |
Open 3 Basic 12 Player | Basic Twelve Player | three word name→ibaesha→Patrick | Abandoned | 8 |
Open 4 | California | Sarcastro→Thok | Mafia | 14 |
Open Role 5: Switch Mafia | Switch Setup | Yosarian2 | Mafia | 14 |
Open 6 - Nightless | Nightless Vanilla | spectrumvoid | Town | 20 |
Open 7 - Vengeful Mafia | 5P Vengeful | CrashTextDummie | Town | 11 |
Open 8 -- Vengeful | 5P Vengeful | Romanus | Mafia | 7 |