You are viewing the MafiaScum.net Wiki. To play the game, visit the forum.
Survivor: Reverse the Curse: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(15 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Survivor: Reverse the Curse''' is a Large Social Game which took place between June 15, 2018 and August 5, 2018. It was moderated by {{U|CaptainMeme}}, {{U|VashtaNeurotic}}, and {{U|Fluminator}}. | '''Survivor: Reverse the Curse''' is a Large Social Game which took place between June 15, 2018 and August 5, 2018. It was moderated by {{U|CaptainMeme}}, {{U|VashtaNeurotic}}, and {{U|Fluminator}}. | ||
{{TOCright}} | |||
==Players== | ==Players== | ||
Line 145: | Line 147: | ||
==Voting History== | ==Voting History== | ||
work in progress. don't hate | |||
=== Premerge === | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
! colspan=7|Original Tribes | ! colspan=7|Original Tribes | ||
! colspan= | ! colspan=7|Post-Swap Tribes 1 | ||
! colspan= | ! colspan=1|Post-Swap Tribes 2 | ||
|- | |||
| Tribal Council #: | |||
| colspan=2|1a | |||
| 1b | |||
| colspan=2|2a | |||
| 2b | |||
| 3a | |||
| 3b | |||
| 4a | |||
| 4b | |||
| 4c | |||
| 5a | |||
| 5b | |||
| 6 | |||
|- | |||
| Eliminated | |||
| style="background:darkgrey; color:white"|Tie | |||
| style="background:#FF6A00; color:white"|Dave | |||
| style="background:#B200FF; color:white"|Altair | |||
| style="background:darkgrey; color:white"|Tie | |||
| style="background:#FF6A00; color:white"|Jimmy | |||
| style="background:#B200FF; color:white"|Tinkles | |||
| style="background:#267F00; color:white"|Eddie | |||
| style="background:#B200FF; color:white"|Spyro | |||
| style="background:#FF6A00; color:white"|Elizabeth | |||
| style="background:#B200FF; color:white"|San Jose | |||
| style="background:#267F00; color:white"|Poison Ivy | |||
| style="background:#B200FF; color:white"|Arthas | |||
| style="background:#FF6A00; color:white"|Theodora | |||
| style="background:#FF6A00; color:white"|Matthew | |||
|- | |||
| Votes | |||
| style="background:#FF6A00; color:white"|7*-1*-1-1-1 | |||
| style="background:#FF6A00; color:white"|7-1-0 | |||
| style="background:#B200FF; color:white"|8-2*-1 | |||
| style="background:#FF6A00; color:white"|6*-2-2 | |||
| style="background:#FF6A00; color:white"|8-0 | |||
| style="background:#B200FF; color:white"|6-2*-2 | |||
| style="background:#267F00; color:white"|4*-2-1 | |||
| style="background:#B200FF; color:white"|6-1 | |||
| style="background:#FF6A00; color:white"|2*-2*-1 | |||
| style="background:#B200FF; color:white"|4-0 | |||
| style="background:#267F00; color:white"|3-1 | |||
| style="background:#B200FF; color:white"|4-0 | |||
| style="background:#FF6A00; color:white"|4-1 | |||
| style="background:#FF6A00; color:white"|4-1 | |||
|- | |||
| Tracer | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| style="background:#B200FF; color:white"|Altair | |||
|- | |||
| Rocket | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| style="background:#B200FF; color:white"|<s>Tinkles</s> | |||
|- | |||
| Jigglypuff | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| style="background:#B200FF; color:white"|Altair | |||
|- | |||
| Tulsi | |||
| style="background:#FF6A00; color:white"|<s>Eddie</s> | |||
| style="background:darkgrey; color:white"|None | |||
|- | |||
| Teemo | |||
| style="background:#FF6A00; color:white"|<s>Eddie</s> | |||
| style="background:darkgrey; color:white"|None | |||
|- | |||
| Penny | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| style="background:#B200FF; color:white"|Altair | |||
|- | |||
| Donald | |||
| style="background:#FF6A00; color:white"|<s>Eddie</s> | |||
| style="background:#FF6A00; color:white"|Dave | |||
|- | |||
| Tyrael | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| style="background:#B200FF; color:white"|Altair | |||
|- | |||
| Katie | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| style="background:#B200FF; color:white"|Altair | |||
|- | |||
| Tonks | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| style="background:#B200FF; color:white"|Tyrael | |||
|- | |||
| Matthew | |||
| style="background:#FF6A00; color:white"|<s>Eddie</s> | |||
| style="background:#FF6A00; color:white"|Dave | |||
|- | |||
| Theodora | |||
| style="background:#FF6A00; color:white"|<s>Eddie</s> | |||
| style="background:#FF6A00; color:white"|Dave | |||
|- | |||
| Arthas | |||
| style="background:#FF6A00; color:white"|Dave | |||
| style="background:#FF6A00; color:white"|Dave | |||
|- | |||
| Poison Ivy | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| style="background:#B200FF; color:white"|Altair | |||
|- | |||
| San Jose | |||
| style="background:#FF6A00; color:white"|<s>Eddie</s> | |||
| style="background:#FF6A00; color:white"|Dave | |||
|- | |||
| Elizabeth | |||
| style="background:#FF6A00; color:white"|<s>Eddie</s> | |||
| style="background:#FF6A00; color:white"|Teemo | |||
|- | |||
| Spyro | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| style="background:#B200FF; color:white"|Altair | |||
|- | |||
| Eddie | |||
| style="background:#FF6A00; color:white"|Tulsi | |||
| style="background:#FF6A00; color:white"|Dave | |||
|- | |||
| Tinkles | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| style="background:#B200FF; color:white"|Altair | |||
|- | |||
| Jimmy | |||
| style="background:#FF6A00; color:white"|<s>Arthas</s> | |||
| style="background:#FF6A00; color:white"|Dave | |||
|- | |||
| Altair | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| style="background:#B200FF; color:white"|<s>Tinkles</s> | |||
|- | |||
| Dave | |||
| style="background:#FF6A00; color:white"|Teemo | |||
| style="background:darkgrey; color:white"|None | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== Postmerge === | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
Line 176: | Line 329: | ||
| style="background:#000000; color:white"|<i>Tulsi</i> | | style="background:#000000; color:white"|<i>Tulsi</i> | ||
| style="background:#000000; color:white"|<i>Tracer</i> | | style="background:#000000; color:white"|<i>Tracer</i> | ||
| style="background: | | style="background:darkgrey; color:white"| | ||
| style="background:#000000; color:white"|<i>Rocket</i> | | style="background:#000000; color:white"|<i>Rocket</i> | ||
| colspan=3 style="background:lightgrey"| | | colspan=3 style="background:lightgrey"| | ||
Line 192: | Line 345: | ||
| style="background:#000000; color:white"|Rocket<br>1 votes | | style="background:#000000; color:white"|Rocket<br>1 votes | ||
| style="background:#000000; color:white"|Jigglypuff<br>0 votes | | style="background:#000000; color:white"|Jigglypuff<br>0 votes | ||
|- | |||
| Tracer | |||
| style="background:#000000; color:white"|Matthew | |||
| style="background:#000000; color:white"|<s>Tulsi</s> | |||
| style="background:#000000; color:white"|Tyrael | |||
| style="background:#000000; color:white"|Tyrael | |||
| style="background:#000000; color:white"|Donald | |||
| style="background:#000000; color:white"|<s>Teemo</s> | |||
| style="background:#000000; color:white"|Teemo | |||
| style="background:#000000; color:white"|Tulsi | |||
| colspan=3 style="background:lightgrey"| | |||
|- | |||
| Rocket | |||
| style="background:#000000; color:white"|Matthew | |||
| style="background:#000000; color:white"|Katie | |||
| style="background:#000000; color:white"|Katie | |||
| style="background:#000000; color:white"|Tyrael | |||
| style="background:#000000; color:white"|Donald | |||
| style="background:#000000; color:white"|Penny | |||
| style="background:#000000; color:white"|Teemo | |||
| style="background:#000000; color:white"|Tracer | |||
| colspan=3 style="background:lightgrey"| | |||
|- | |||
| Jigglypuff | |||
| style="background:#000000; color:white"|Matthew | |||
| style="background:#000000; color:white"|Tonks | |||
| style="background:#000000; color:white"|Katie | |||
| style="background:#000000; color:white"|Tyrael | |||
| style="background:#000000; color:white"|Donald | |||
| style="background:#000000; color:white"|Penny | |||
| style="background:#000000; color:white"|Teemo | |||
| style="background:#000000; color:white"|Tulsi | |||
| colspan=3 style="background:lightgrey"| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Tulsi | | Tulsi | ||
Line 199: | Line 385: | ||
| style="background:#000000; color:white"|Tyrael | | style="background:#000000; color:white"|Tyrael | ||
| style="background:#000000; color:white"|Tracer | | style="background:#000000; color:white"|Tracer | ||
| style="background:#000000; color:white"|Teemo | | style="background:#000000; color:white"|<s>Teemo</s> | ||
| style="background:#000000; color:white"|Teemo | | style="background:#000000; color:white"|Teemo | ||
| style="background:#000000; color:white"|Tracer | | style="background:#000000; color:white"|Tracer | ||
Line 206: | Line 392: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Teemo | | Teemo | ||
| style="background:#000000; color:white"|Matthew | |||
| style="background:#000000; color:white"|<s>Tulsi</s> | |||
| style="background:#000000; color:white"|Katie | |||
| style="background:#000000; color:white"|Penny | |||
| style="background:#000000; color:white"|Penny | |||
| style="background:#000000; color:white"|Penny | |||
| style="background:#000000; color:white"|Tracer | |||
| colspan=1 style="background:darkgrey"| | |||
| style="background:#000000; color:white"|Tracer | |||
| colspan=2 style="background:lightgrey"| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Penny | | Penny | ||
| style="background:#000000; color:white"|Matthew | |||
| style="background:#000000; color:white"|Tonks | |||
| style="background:#000000; color:white"|Tyrael | |||
| style="background:#000000; color:white"|Tyrael | |||
| style="background:#000000; color:white"|Donald | |||
| style="background:#000000; color:white"|<s>Teemo</s> | |||
| colspan=2 style="background:darkgrey"| | |||
| style="background:#000000; color:white"|Tracer | |||
| colspan=2 style="background:lightgrey"| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Donald | | Donald | ||
| style="background:#000000; color:white"|Katie | |||
| style="background:#000000; color:white"|<s>Tulsi</s> | |||
| style="background:#000000; color:white"|Katie | |||
| style="background:#000000; color:white"|Penny | |||
| style="background:#000000; color:white"|Penny | |||
| colspan=3 style="background:darkgrey"| | |||
| style="background:#000000; color:white"|Tracer | |||
| colspan=2 style="background:lightgrey"| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Tyrael | | Tyrael | ||
| style="background:#000000; color:white"|Matthew | |||
| style="background:#000000; color:white"|Katie | |||
| style="background:#000000; color:white"|Katie | |||
| style="background:#000000; color:white"|Penny | |||
| colspan=4 style="background:darkgrey"| | |||
| style="background:#000000; color:white"|Tracer | |||
| colspan=2 style="background:lightgrey"| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Katie | | Katie | ||
| style="background:#000000; color:white"|Matthew | |||
| style="background:#000000; color:white"|<s>Tulsi</s> | |||
| style="background:#000000; color:white"|Rocket | |||
| colspan=5 style="background:darkgrey"| | |||
| style="background:#000000; color:white"|Tracer | |||
| colspan=2 style="background:lightgrey"| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Tonks | | Tonks | ||
| style="background:#000000; color:white"|Matthew | |||
| style="background:#000000; color:white"|<s>Tulsi</s> | |||
| colspan=6 style="background:darkgrey"| | |||
| colspan=1 style="background:lightgrey"| | |||
| style="background:#000000; color:white"|Rocket | |||
| colspan=1 style="background:lightgrey"| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Matthew | | Matthew | ||
| style="background:#000000; color:white"|Katie | | style="background:#000000; color:white"|Katie | ||
| colspan=7 style="background: | | colspan=7 style="background:darkgrey"| | ||
| style="background:#000000; color:white"|Tracer | | style="background:#000000; color:white"|Tracer | ||
| colspan=2 style="background:lightgrey"| | | colspan=2 style="background:lightgrey"| |
Revision as of 21:08, 18 November 2018
Survivor: Reverse the Curse is a Large Social Game which took place between June 15, 2018 and August 5, 2018. It was moderated by CaptainMeme, VashtaNeurotic, and Fluminator.
Players
Player | Original Tribe | Post-Swap Tribe 1 | Post-Swap Tribe 2 | Merge | Finish |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dave PiggyGal15 |
Malolo | 1st Eliminated | |||
Altair entreri |
Naviti | 1st Eliminated | |||
Jimmy Realeo |
Malolo | 2nd Eliminated | |||
Tinkles Adorabebs |
Naviti | 2nd Eliminated | |||
Eddie grumpy |
Malolo | Yanuya | 3rd Eliminated | ||
Spyro mallowgeno |
Naviti | Naviti | 3rd Eliminated | ||
Elizabeth Shadoweh |
Malolo | Malolo | 4th Eliminated | ||
San Jose Haschel Cedricson |
Malolo | Naviti | 4th Eliminated | ||
Poison Ivy OhGodMyLife |
Naviti | Yanuya | 4th Eliminated | ||
Arthas randomidget |
Malolo | Naviti | 5th Eliminated | ||
Theodora IProbablySuck |
Malolo | Malolo | 5th Eliminated | ||
Matthew BROseidon |
Malolo | Malolo | Malolo | Merge | 6th Eliminated 1st Juror |
Tonks DeathNote |
Naviti | Naviti | Naviti | Merge | 7th Eliminated 2nd Juror |
Katie Shrek |
Naviti | Naviti | Malolo | Merge | 8th Eliminated 3rd Juror |
Tyrael Bellaphant |
Naviti | Yanuya | Yanuya | Merge | 9th Eliminated 4th Juror |
Donald xRECKONERx |
Malolo | Yanuya | Naviti | Merge | 10th Eliminated 5th Juror |
Penny Skelda |
Naviti | Malolo | Malolo | Merge | 11th Eliminated 6th Juror |
Teemo DrumBeats |
Malolo | Naviti | Naviti | Merge | 12th Eliminated 7th Juror |
Tulsi hiplop |
Malolo | Yanuya | Malolo | Merge | 13th Eliminated 8th Juror |
Jigglypuff Mina |
Naviti | Malolo | Naviti | Merge | 2nd Runner-up |
Rocket Aronis |
Naviti | Yanuya | Malolo | Merge | 1st Runner-up |
Tracer Malkon05 |
Naviti | Malolo | Naviti | Merge | Sole Survivor |
Voting History
work in progress. don't hate
Premerge
Original Tribes | Post-Swap Tribes 1 | Post-Swap Tribes 2 | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tribal Council #: | 1a | 1b | 2a | 2b | 3a | 3b | 4a | 4b | 4c | 5a | 5b | 6 | ||
Eliminated | Tie | Dave | Altair | Tie | Jimmy | Tinkles | Eddie | Spyro | Elizabeth | San Jose | Poison Ivy | Arthas | Theodora | Matthew |
Votes | 7*-1*-1-1-1 | 7-1-0 | 8-2*-1 | 6*-2-2 | 8-0 | 6-2*-2 | 4*-2-1 | 6-1 | 2*-2*-1 | 4-0 | 3-1 | 4-0 | 4-1 | 4-1 |
Tracer | Altair | |||||||||||||
Rocket | ||||||||||||||
Jigglypuff | Altair | |||||||||||||
Tulsi | None | |||||||||||||
Teemo | None | |||||||||||||
Penny | Altair | |||||||||||||
Donald | Dave | |||||||||||||
Tyrael | Altair | |||||||||||||
Katie | Altair | |||||||||||||
Tonks | Tyrael | |||||||||||||
Matthew | Dave | |||||||||||||
Theodora | Dave | |||||||||||||
Arthas | Dave | Dave | ||||||||||||
Poison Ivy | Altair | |||||||||||||
San Jose | Dave | |||||||||||||
Elizabeth | Teemo | |||||||||||||
Spyro | Altair | |||||||||||||
Eddie | Tulsi | Dave | ||||||||||||
Tinkles | Altair | |||||||||||||
Jimmy | Dave | |||||||||||||
Altair | ||||||||||||||
Dave | Teemo | None |
Postmerge
Merged Tribe | Jury Vote | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tribal Council #: | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | Final Tribal Council | ||
Immunity | Tonks Tracer |
Tracer | Donald | Tulsi | Tulsi | Tracer | Rocket | ||||
Result | Matthew 9-2 |
Tonks 5*-3-2 |
Katie 6-2-1 |
Tyrael 5-3 |
Donald 4-2-1 |
Penny 3*-3 |
Teemo 4-1 |
Tulsi 2-2 |
Tracer 7 votes |
Rocket 1 votes |
Jigglypuff 0 votes |
Tracer | Matthew | Tyrael | Tyrael | Donald | Teemo | Tulsi | |||||
Rocket | Matthew | Katie | Katie | Tyrael | Donald | Penny | Teemo | Tracer | |||
Jigglypuff | Matthew | Tonks | Katie | Tyrael | Donald | Penny | Teemo | Tulsi | |||
Tulsi | Matthew | Tonks | Katie | Tyrael | Tracer | Teemo | Tracer | Tracer | |||
Teemo | Matthew | Katie | Penny | Penny | Penny | Tracer | Tracer | ||||
Penny | Matthew | Tonks | Tyrael | Tyrael | Donald | Tracer | |||||
Donald | Katie | Katie | Penny | Penny | Tracer | ||||||
Tyrael | Matthew | Katie | Katie | Penny | Tracer | ||||||
Katie | Matthew | Rocket | Tracer | ||||||||
Tonks | Matthew | Rocket | |||||||||
Matthew | Katie | Tracer |