You are viewing the MafiaScum.net Wiki. To play the game, visit the forum.
Wisdom: Difference between revisions
(→Roles) |
|||
Line 102: | Line 102: | ||
|- style="none" | |- style="none" | ||
| align="center" | [[pirate mollie]] || align="center" | 9 || align="center" | 6 {{color|green|town}}, 3 {{color|red|mafia}} | | align="center" | [[pirate mollie]] || align="center" | 9 || align="center" | 6 {{color|green|town}}, 3 {{color|red|mafia}} | ||
|- style="none" | |||
| align="center" | [[Ms Marangal]] || align="center" | 8 || align="center" | 7 {{color|green|town}}, 1 {{color|red|mafia}} | |||
|- style="none" | |- style="none" | ||
| align="center" | [[Malakittens]] || align="center" | 7 || align="center" | 4 {{color|green|town}}, 3 {{color|red|mafia}} | | align="center" | [[Malakittens]] || align="center" | 7 || align="center" | 4 {{color|green|town}}, 3 {{color|red|mafia}} | ||
Line 111: | Line 113: | ||
| align="center" | [[fuzzybutternut]] || align="center" | 7 || align="center" | 6 {{color|green|town}}, 1 {{color|red|mafia}} | | align="center" | [[fuzzybutternut]] || align="center" | 7 || align="center" | 6 {{color|green|town}}, 1 {{color|red|mafia}} | ||
|- style="none" | |- style="none" | ||
| align="center" | [[ | | align="center" | [[RachMarie]] || align="center" | 7 || align="center" | 7 {{color|green|town}} | ||
|- style="none" | |- style="none" | ||
| align="center" | [[theslimer3]] || align="center" | 6 || align="center" | 3 {{color|green|town}}, 3 {{color|red|mafia}} | | align="center" | [[theslimer3]] || align="center" | 6 || align="center" | 3 {{color|green|town}}, 3 {{color|red|mafia}} | ||
Line 122: | Line 124: | ||
|- style="none" | |- style="none" | ||
| align="center" | {{U|Mutleyddmc}} || align="center" | 6 || align="center" | 5 {{color|green|town}}, 1 {{color|red|mafia}} | | align="center" | {{U|Mutleyddmc}} || align="center" | 6 || align="center" | 5 {{color|green|town}}, 1 {{color|red|mafia}} | ||
|- style="none" | |||
| align="center" | [[thenewearth]] || align="center" | 6 || align="center" | 5 {{color|green|town}}, 1 {{color|red|mafia}} | |||
|- style="none" | |- style="none" | ||
| align="center" | [[serrapaladin]] || align="center" | 6 || align="center" | 6 {{color|green|town}} | | align="center" | [[serrapaladin]] || align="center" | 6 || align="center" | 6 {{color|green|town}} | ||
|- style="none" | |- style="none" | ||
| align="center" | [[jmo16mla]] || align="center" | 6 || align="center" | 6 {{color|green|town}} | | align="center" | [[jmo16mla]] || align="center" | 6 || align="center" | 6 {{color|green|town}} | ||
Line 134: | Line 136: | ||
|- style="none" | |- style="none" | ||
| align="center" | [[Syryana]] || align="center" | 5 || align="center" | 3 {{color|green|town}}, 2 {{color|red|mafia}} | | align="center" | [[Syryana]] || align="center" | 5 || align="center" | 3 {{color|green|town}}, 2 {{color|red|mafia}} | ||
|- style="none" | |||
| align="center" | [[notscience]] || align="center" | 5 || align="center" | 3 {{color|green|town}}, 2 {{color|red|mafia}} | |||
|- style="none" | |- style="none" | ||
| align="center" | [[Mac]] || align="center" | 5 || align="center" | 4 {{color|green|town}}, 1 {{color|red|mafia}} | | align="center" | [[Mac]] || align="center" | 5 || align="center" | 4 {{color|green|town}}, 1 {{color|red|mafia}} | ||
|- style="none" | |- style="none" | ||
| align="center" | [[JasonWazza]] || align="center" | 4 || align="center" | 1 {{color|green|town}}, 3 {{color|red|mafia}} | | align="center" | [[JasonWazza]] || align="center" | 4 || align="center" | 1 {{color|green|town}}, 3 {{color|red|mafia}} | ||
Line 146: | Line 148: | ||
|- style="none" | |- style="none" | ||
| align="center" | [[Bert]] || align="center" | 4 || align="center" | 3 {{color|green|town}}, 1 {{color|red|mafia}} | | align="center" | [[Bert]] || align="center" | 4 || align="center" | 3 {{color|green|town}}, 1 {{color|red|mafia}} | ||
|- style="none" | |- style="none" | ||
| align="center" | [[Human Destroyer]] || align="center" | 4 || align="center" | 4 {{color|green|town}} | | align="center" | [[Human Destroyer]] || align="center" | 4 || align="center" | 4 {{color|green|town}} |
Revision as of 23:32, 11 September 2013
Hi. I am Wisdom, a Scummer since September 2012.
Here I will keep a record of my statistics, completed games, achievements, and whatever else I feel like.
Main Page | Games | Modded Games | Achievements | Avatars |
Info
Prefer to be a Pro-Mafia Player. |
You'll mainly find me in Micro, Newbie or Open games. I generally prefer open setups, but will not say no to Themes I like.
I can be very superactive if I have the time: Usually I'll be the player with the highest postcount. I will usually not participate in more than 5/6 games at a time though.
My alignment preference is strictly Scum. I hate not knowing things, it makes me very paranoid, and it makes me speculate outworldly things. As scum, I have the ability to act, to manipulate the others into doing and thinking what I want, things that I love doing.
I'm very stubborn. Correct me quickly if I say things that are flawed. I will insist on them forever if you don't.
Also, I'm known to hard tunnel on people. Very hard. And usually it's on town. Though I think that I'm starting to control it.
Finally: My playstyle varies from game to game. It can be completely different sometimes. It all depends on the playerlist and on my mood. Do NOT assume that you know how "usual Town-Wisdom" looks, you'll only bring about destructive results.
Currently playing in 4 ongoing games. (Alive in 3).
Statistics
The stats do not include Marathon games.
Faction | Win | Loss | Draw | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|
Town | 14 | 17 | 0 | 31 |
Scum | 7 | 3 | 0 | 10 |
Third Party | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Total | 22 | 20 | 0 | 42 |
Wisdom has been:
Lynched 9 times.
Killed by scum 3 times.
Killed by town (Vigs, Vengeful, etc) 3 times.
Roles
Town
Vanilla: 23
Doctor: 1
Cop: 1
Ability Cop: 1
Neighbour: 1
PGO: 1
Vengeful: 2
Supersaint: 1
Scum
Goon: 4
Rolecop: 2
Roleblocker: 1
Mentee: 1
Lover: 1
Red Goo: 1
Third Party
Cult Leader: 1
Players I've played most with
I include players who replaced in/out (as long as I was alive when they were) and players that were part of a hydra.
Player | Games | What they were |
---|---|---|
Nachomamma8 | 10 | 9 town, 1 mafia |
pirate mollie | 9 | 6 town, 3 mafia |
Ms Marangal | 8 | 7 town, 1 mafia |
Malakittens | 7 | 4 town, 3 mafia |
Klick | 7 | 5 town, 2 mafia |
TheIrishPope | 7 | 6 town, 1 werewolf |
fuzzybutternut | 7 | 6 town, 1 mafia |
RachMarie | 7 | 7 town |
theslimer3 | 6 | 3 town, 3 mafia |
Lincolm | 6 | 4 town, 2 mafia |
Mantisdreamz | 6 | 4 town, 2 mafia |
Majiffy | 6 | 4 town, 2 mafia |
Mutleyddmc | 6 | 5 town, 1 mafia |
thenewearth | 6 | 5 town, 1 mafia |
serrapaladin | 6 | 6 town |
jmo16mla | 6 | 6 town |
goodmorning | 5 | 2 town, 2 mafia, 1 werewolf |
Bacde | 5 | 3 town, 1 mafia, 1 werewolf |
Syryana | 5 | 3 town, 2 mafia |
notscience | 5 | 3 town, 2 mafia |
Mac | 5 | 4 town, 1 mafia |
JasonWazza | 4 | 1 town, 3 mafia |
SoraAdvent | 4 | 2 town, 2 mafia |
borkjerfkin | 4 | 3 town, 1 mafia |
Bert | 4 | 3 town, 1 mafia |
Human Destroyer | 4 | 4 town |
Misc
theslimer3's birthday present (19/6/2013)