You are viewing the MafiaScum.net Wiki. To play the game, visit the forum.
DonJosh: Difference between revisions
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
! Mod | ! Mod | ||
! Role | ! Role | ||
! Status | |||
! Results | ! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [http://mafiascum.net/forum/viewtopic.php?f=51&t=17856 Open 315]- [[Quack Mafia]] | ||
| | | [[RayFrost]] | ||
| | | <div style="color:green"><b>Sane Doctor</b></div> | ||
| | | Lynched Day 1 | ||
| | | Abandoned due to Mod Error Day 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [http://mafiascum.net/forum/viewtopic.php?f=51&t=18407 Open 322]- [[C9++]] | ||
| | | [[GMan]] | ||
| | | <div style="color:red"><b>Mafia Godfather</b></div> | ||
| | | Lynched Day 1 | ||
| | | <div style="color:red"><b>Scum Win Day 4</b></div> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [http://mafiascum.net/forum/viewtopic.php?f=51&t=18531 Open 319]- [[Jungle Republic]] | ||
| | | [[Shadowmod]] | ||
| | | <b>REDACTED</b> | ||
| | | Alive and Well | ||
| | | Ongoing Day 3 | ||
|- | |||
| [http://mafiascum.net/forum/viewtopic.php?f=51&t=18925 Open 333]- [[Carbon-14]] | |||
| [[Otolia]] | |||
| <b>REDACTED</b> | |||
| Alive and Well | |||
| Ongoing Day 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [http://mafiascum.net/forum/viewtopic.php?f=51&t=18969 Open 336]- [[Scales of Justice]] | |||
| [[Quilford]] | |||
| <b>REDACTED</b> | |||
| Pregame | |||
| Pregame | |||
|} | |} | ||
== Modding History == | == Modding History == | ||
I have modded multiple [[Marathon]] [[Vengeful]] games and a [[Magic Train]] marathon. | I have modded multiple [[Marathon]] [[Vengeful]] games and a [[Magic Train]] marathon. |
Revision as of 23:41, 4 September 2011
Hi! I'm DonJosh (aka DJ, DonJ, Josh, Don), a MafiaScum user (obviously). I joined the site on March 24th, 2011. I am in the Eastern Time Zone (GMT -5). As of July 20th 2011, I am a proud member of the Unicorn Brethren. One day, I got bored, so I wrote a wiki for myself. It will work on it a little more every time I get bored.
Alts, Hydras, etc.
-ThreeIsFrench, an abandoned hiplop Hydra.
-Planning a hydra with TwistedSpoon.
Playing History
Game | Mod | Role | Status | Results |
---|---|---|---|---|
Open 315- Quack Mafia | RayFrost | Sane Doctor
|
Lynched Day 1 | Abandoned due to Mod Error Day 3 |
Open 322- C9++ | GMan | Mafia Godfather
|
Lynched Day 1 | Scum Win Day 4
|
Open 319- Jungle Republic | Shadowmod | REDACTED | Alive and Well | Ongoing Day 3 |
Open 333- Carbon-14 | Otolia | REDACTED | Alive and Well | Ongoing Day 1 |
Open 336- Scales of Justice | Quilford | REDACTED | Pregame | Pregame |
Modding History
I have modded multiple Marathon Vengeful games and a Magic Train marathon. I am currently in line for modding an Open Game.
Signature
I have received some praise for my signature, so I'll post it here.
"Flattering quote about how unique my playstyle is" ~Some_Respected_Mafiascum_Figure
Need replacements for this game I'm modding. Taking pre-ins for some themed game involving something related to pop culture.
Win Count: insert large number Lose Count: insert negative number