You are viewing the MafiaScum.net Wiki. To play the game, visit the forum.
Survivor: Abridged: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
m (Fixing tapatalk link) |
||
(10 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{LSG-Gamebox | |||
|year=2016 | |||
|thread=67965 | |||
|forum=https://www.tapatalk.com/groups/deathnote1/ | |||
|format1=Off-Site Forum | |||
|org=Survivor | |||
|anon=Anonymous | |||
|playercount=24 | |||
|mod=DeathNote | |||
|mod2=BipolarChemist | |||
|mod3=Haschel Cedricson | |||
|winner1=CuddlyCaucasian | |||
|runnerup1=Cheery Dog | |||
|}} | |||
Survivor: Abridged was an anonymous 24-player Survivor game modded by {{U|DeathNote}}, {{U|Haschel Cedricson}}, and {{U|BipolarChemist}}. The game ran from September 1, 2016 to November 1, 2016. | |||
The game is best known for its use of Vote Power Levels, which augmented the individual weighting of each vote slightly over time, and the Nemesis twist, in which if a player made it to the end with their nemesis, the nemesis would automatically receive an additional four jury votes. | |||
CuddlyCaucasian, as Kawazu, won the game by defeating Cheery Dog, as Zeno, in a 5-4 jury vote. | |||
==Players== | ==Players== | ||
{|class="wikitable sortable" style="margin:auto; text-align:center" | {|class="wikitable sortable" style="margin:auto; text-align:center" | ||
Line 9: | Line 31: | ||
! Placement | ! Placement | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Android 16''' | |'''Android 16'''<br><small>{{U|KuroiXHF}} | ||
|bgcolor="036C27"|<font color="white">Namek</font> | |bgcolor="036C27"|<font color="white">Namek</font> | ||
|bgcolor="darkgrey" rowspan="4"| | |bgcolor="darkgrey" rowspan="4"| | ||
Line 17: | Line 39: | ||
|1st voted out | |1st voted out | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Beerus''' | |'''Beerus'''<br><small>{{U|zoraster}} | ||
|bgcolor="5F0F75"|<font color="white">Kanassa</font> | |bgcolor="5F0F75"|<font color="white">Kanassa</font> | ||
|2nd voted out | |2nd voted out | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Chief Moginaian''' | |'''Chief Moginaian'''<br><small>{{U|Realeo}} | ||
|bgcolor="F8FF01"|Earth | |bgcolor="F8FF01"|Earth | ||
|3rd voted out | |3rd voted out | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Gohan''' | |'''Gohan'''<br><small>{{U|animorpherv1}} | ||
|bgcolor="036C27"|<font color="white">Namek</font> | |bgcolor="036C27"|<font color="white">Namek</font> | ||
|4th voted out | |4th voted out | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Pan''' | |'''Pan'''<br><small>{{U|Firebringer}} | ||
|bgcolor="AF244D"|<font color="white">Vegeta</font> | |bgcolor="AF244D"|<font color="white">Vegeta</font> | ||
|bgcolor="4F5E0B"|<font color="white">The Lookout</font> | |bgcolor="4F5E0B"|<font color="white">The Lookout</font> | ||
|5th voted out | |5th voted out | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Gregory''' | |'''Gregory'''<br><small>{{U|Skelda}} | ||
|bgcolor="F8FF01"|Earth | |bgcolor="F8FF01"|Earth | ||
|bgcolor="4F5E0B"|<font color="white">The Lookout</font> | |bgcolor="4F5E0B"|<font color="white">The Lookout</font> | ||
|6th voted out | |6th voted out | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Hercule''' | |'''Hercule'''<br><small>{{U|Aronis}} | ||
|bgcolor="F8FF01"|Earth | |bgcolor="F8FF01"|Earth | ||
|bgcolor="24DAE5"|Kame House | |bgcolor="24DAE5"|Kame House | ||
Line 45: | Line 67: | ||
|7th voted out | |7th voted out | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Tien Shinhan''' | |'''Tien Shinhan'''<br><small>{{U|BROseidon}} | ||
|bgcolor="5F0F75"|<font color="white">Kanassa</font> | |bgcolor="5F0F75"|<font color="white">Kanassa</font> | ||
|bgcolor="4F5E0B"|<font color="white">The Lookout</font> | |bgcolor="4F5E0B"|<font color="white">The Lookout</font> | ||
Line 51: | Line 73: | ||
|8th voted out | |8th voted out | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Mr. Popo''' | |'''Mr. Popo'''<br><small>{{U|PiggyGal15}} | ||
|bgcolor="F8FF01"|Earth | |bgcolor="F8FF01"|Earth | ||
|bgcolor="4F5E0B"|<font color="white">The Lookout</font> | |bgcolor="4F5E0B"|<font color="white">The Lookout</font> | ||
Line 57: | Line 79: | ||
|9th voted out | |9th voted out | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Korin''' | |'''Korin'''<br><small>{{U|Chevre}} | ||
|bgcolor="AF244D"|<font color="white">Vegeta</font> | |bgcolor="AF244D"|<font color="white">Vegeta</font> | ||
|bgcolor="24DAE5"|Kame House | |bgcolor="24DAE5"|Kame House | ||
Line 63: | Line 85: | ||
|Eliminated<br>in Snake Way | |Eliminated<br>in Snake Way | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Frieza''' | |'''Frieza'''<br><small>{{U|pickemgenius}} | ||
|bgcolor="5F0F75"|<font color="white">Kanassa</font> | |bgcolor="5F0F75"|<font color="white">Kanassa</font> | ||
|bgcolor="4F5E0B"|<font color="white">The Lookout</font> | |bgcolor="4F5E0B"|<font color="white">The Lookout</font> | ||
Line 70: | Line 92: | ||
|10th voted out | |10th voted out | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Babidi''' | |'''Babidi'''<br><small>{{U|kdowns}} | ||
|bgcolor="F8FF01"|Earth | |bgcolor="F8FF01"|Earth | ||
|bgcolor="24DAE5"|Kame House | |bgcolor="24DAE5"|Kame House | ||
Line 77: | Line 99: | ||
|11th voted out | |11th voted out | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Tights''' | |'''Tights'''<br><small>{{U|MattP}} | ||
|bgcolor="AF244D"|<font color="white">Vegeta</font> | |bgcolor="AF244D"|<font color="white">Vegeta</font> | ||
|bgcolor="24DAE5"|Kame House | |bgcolor="24DAE5"|Kame House | ||
Line 85: | Line 107: | ||
|Quit | |Quit | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Chiaotsu''' | |'''Chiaotsu'''<br><small>{{U|Radja}} | ||
|bgcolor="AF244D"|<font color="white">Vegeta</font> | |bgcolor="AF244D"|<font color="white">Vegeta</font> | ||
|bgcolor="24DAE5"|Kame House | |bgcolor="24DAE5"|Kame House | ||
Line 92: | Line 114: | ||
|12th voted out<br>1st Jury Member | |12th voted out<br>1st Jury Member | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Piccolo''' | |'''Piccolo'''<br><small>{{U|Shadoweh}} | ||
|bgcolor="036C27"|<font color="white">Namek</font> | |bgcolor="036C27"|<font color="white">Namek</font> | ||
|bgcolor="24DAE5"|Kame House | |bgcolor="24DAE5"|Kame House | ||
Line 99: | Line 121: | ||
|13th voted out<br>2nd Jury Member | |13th voted out<br>2nd Jury Member | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Dende''' | |'''Dende'''<br><small>{{U|Xalxe}} | ||
|bgcolor="5F0F75"|<font color="white">Kanassa</font> | |bgcolor="5F0F75"|<font color="white">Kanassa</font> | ||
|bgcolor="24DAE5"|Kame House | |bgcolor="24DAE5"|Kame House | ||
Line 106: | Line 128: | ||
|14th voted out<br>3rd Jury Member | |14th voted out<br>3rd Jury Member | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Buu''' | |'''Buu'''<br><small>{{U|Klick}} | ||
|bgcolor="036C27"|<font color="white">Namek</font> | |bgcolor="036C27"|<font color="white">Namek</font> | ||
|bgcolor="4F5E0B"|<font color="white">The Lookout</font> | |bgcolor="4F5E0B"|<font color="white">The Lookout</font> | ||
Line 113: | Line 135: | ||
|15th voted out<br>4th Jury Member | |15th voted out<br>4th Jury Member | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Future Trunks''' | |'''Future Trunks'''<br><small>{{U|OhGodMyLife}} | ||
|bgcolor="036C27"|<font color="white">Namek</font> | |bgcolor="036C27"|<font color="white">Namek</font> | ||
|bgcolor="4F5E0B"|<font color="white">The Lookout</font> | |bgcolor="4F5E0B"|<font color="white">The Lookout</font> | ||
Line 120: | Line 142: | ||
|16th voted out<br>5th Jury Member | |16th voted out<br>5th Jury Member | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Android 18''' | |'''Android 18'''<br><small>{{U|Malkon05}} | ||
|bgcolor="AF244D"|<font color="white">Vegeta</font> | |bgcolor="AF244D"|<font color="white">Vegeta</font> | ||
|bgcolor="4F5E0B"|<font color="white">The Lookout</font> | |bgcolor="4F5E0B"|<font color="white">The Lookout</font> | ||
Line 127: | Line 149: | ||
|17th voted out<br>6th Jury Member | |17th voted out<br>6th Jury Member | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Goku Black''' | |'''Goku Black'''<br><small>{{U|PrivateI}} | ||
|bgcolor="5F0F75"|<font color="white">Kanassa</font> | |bgcolor="5F0F75"|<font color="white">Kanassa</font> | ||
|bgcolor="24DAE5"|Kame House | |bgcolor="24DAE5"|Kame House | ||
|bgcolor="7c456c"|<font color="white">Spice Boys</font> | |bgcolor="7c456c"|<font color="white">Spice Boys</font> | ||
|bgcolor="080600"|<font color="white">Hell</font> | |bgcolor="080600"|<font color="white">Hell</font> | ||
| | |18th voted out<br>7th Jury Member | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''Young Trunks'''<br><small>{{U|hiplop}} | ||
|bgcolor=" | |bgcolor="036C27"|<font color="white">Namek</font> | ||
|bgcolor="24DAE5"|Kame House | |bgcolor="24DAE5"|Kame House | ||
|bgcolor=" | |bgcolor="FE1504"|<font color="white">Red Ribbon Army</font> | ||
|bgcolor="faee3a"|Z-Fighters | |||
| | |19th voted out<br>8th Jury Member | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Porunga''' | |'''Porunga'''<br><small>{{U|Cephrir}} | ||
|bgcolor="5F0F75"|<font color="white">Kanassa</font> | |bgcolor="5F0F75"|<font color="white">Kanassa</font> | ||
|bgcolor="4F5E0B"|<font color="white">The Lookout</font> | |bgcolor="4F5E0B"|<font color="white">The Lookout</font> | ||
|bgcolor="FE1504"|<font color="white">Red Ribbon Army</font> | |bgcolor="FE1504"|<font color="white">Red Ribbon Army</font> | ||
|bgcolor="faee3a"|Z-Fighters | |bgcolor="faee3a"|Z-Fighters | ||
| | |20th voted out<br>9th Jury Member | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''Zeno'''<br><small>{{U|Cheery Dog}} | ||
| | |||
|bgcolor="AF244D"|<font color="white">Vegeta</font> | |bgcolor="AF244D"|<font color="white">Vegeta</font> | ||
|bgcolor="4F5E0B"|<font color="white">The Lookout</font> | |bgcolor="4F5E0B"|<font color="white">The Lookout</font> | ||
|bgcolor="C57291"|Ginyu Force | |bgcolor="C57291"|Ginyu Force | ||
|bgcolor="080600"|<font color="white">Hell</font> | |bgcolor="080600"|<font color="white">Hell</font> | ||
|Runner-Up | |||
|- | |||
|'''Kawazu'''<br><small>{{U|CuddlyCaucasian}} | |||
|bgcolor="F8FF01"|Earth | |||
|bgcolor="24DAE5"|Kame House | |||
|bgcolor="C57291"|Ginyu Force | |||
|bgcolor="080600"|<font color="white">Hell</font> | |||
|Sole Survivor | |||
|} | |||
==Voting History== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="margin:auto; text-align:center; font-size: 10pt;" | |||
! colspan="18"|Survivor: Abridged Voting History | |||
|- | |||
! | |||
! colspan="4"|Original Tribes | |||
! colspan="2"|Second Tribes | |||
! colspan="3"|Third Tribes | |||
! colspan="1"|Snake Draft | |||
! colspan="2"|Fourth Tribes | |||
|- | |||
! Episode #: | |||
! colspan="2"|1 | |||
! colspan="2"|2 | |||
! colspan="1"|3 | |||
! colspan="1"|4 | |||
! colspan="1"|5 | |||
! colspan="1"|6 | |||
! colspan="1"|7 | |||
! colspan="1"|8 | |||
! colspan="1"|9 | |||
! colspan="1"|10 | |||
|- | |||
! Eliminated: | |||
|bgcolor="#036C27"|<font color="white">'''Android 16''' | |||
|bgcolor="#5F0F75"|<font color="white">'''Beerus''' | |||
|bgcolor="#F8FF01"|'''Chief''' | |||
|bgcolor="#036C27"|<font color="white">'''Gohan''' | |||
|bgcolor="#4F5E0B"|<font color="white">'''Pan''' | |||
|bgcolor="#4F5E0B"|<font color="white">'''Gregory''' | |||
|bgcolor="#FE1504"|<font color="white">'''Hercule''' | |||
|bgcolor="#FE1504"|<font color="white">'''Tien Shinhan''' | |||
|bgcolor="#C57291"|'''Mr. Popo''' | |||
|bgcolor="#7c456c"|<font color="white">'''Korin''' | |||
|bgcolor="#faee3a"|'''Frieza''' | |||
|bgcolor="#080600"|<font color="white">'''Babidi''' | |||
|- | |||
! |Vote: | |||
!5-1 | |||
!5-1 | |||
!5-1 | |||
!4-1 | |||
!10-0 | |||
!5-4 | |||
!5-1 | |||
!3-2 | |||
!6-0 | |||
!None | |||
!6-1 | |||
!6-1 | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor="ff8c1a"|'''Kawazu''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|bgcolor="#F8FF01"|Chief | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|bgcolor="#C57291"|Mr. Popo | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|bgcolor="#080600"|<font color="white">Babidi | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor="ff8c1a"|'''Zeno''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|bgcolor="#4F5E0B"|<font color="white">Pan | |||
|bgcolor="#4F5E0B"|<font color="white">Frieza | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|bgcolor="#C57291"|Mr. Popo | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|bgcolor="#080600"|<font color="white">Babidi | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor="ff8c1a"|'''Porunga''' | |||
| | |||
|bgcolor="#5F0F75"|<font color="white">Beerus | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|bgcolor="#4F5E0B"|<font color="white">Pan | |||
|bgcolor="#4F5E0B"|<font color="white">Gregory | |||
|bgcolor="#FE1504"|<font color="white">Hercule | |||
|bgcolor="#FE1504"|<font color="white">Young Trunks | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|bgcolor="#faee3a"|Frieza | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor="ff8c1a"|'''Young Trunks''' | |||
|bgcolor="#036C27"|<font color="white">Android 16 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|bgcolor="#036C27"|<font color="white">Gohan | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|bgcolor="#FE1504"|<font color="white">Hercule | |||
|bgcolor="#FE1504"|<font color="white">Tien Shinhan | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|bgcolor="#faee3a"|Frieza | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor="ff8c1a"|'''Goku Black''' | |||
| | |||
|bgcolor="#5F0F75"|<font color="white">Beerus | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|bgcolor="#080600"|<font color="white">Babidi | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor="ff8c1a"|'''Android 18''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|bgcolor="#4F5E0B"|<font color="white">Pan | |||
|bgcolor="#4F5E0B"|<font color="white">Frieza | |||
|bgcolor="#FE1504"|<font color="white">Hercule | |||
|bgcolor="#FE1504"|<font color="white">Tien Shinhan | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|bgcolor="#080600"|<font color="white">Babidi | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor="ff8c1a"|'''Future Trunks''' | |||
|bgcolor="#036C27"|<font color="white">Android 16 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|bgcolor="#036C27"|<font color="white">Gohan | |||
|bgcolor="#4F5E0B"|<font color="white">Pan | |||
|bgcolor="#4F5E0B"|<font color="white">Gregory | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|bgcolor="#faee3a"|Frieza | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor="ff8c1a"|'''Buu''' | |||
|bgcolor="#036C27"|<font color="white">Android 16 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|bgcolor="#036C27"|<font color="white">Gohan | |||
|bgcolor="#4F5E0B"|<font color="white">Pan | |||
|bgcolor="#4F5E0B"|<font color="white">Gregory | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|bgcolor="#C57291"|Mr. Popo | |||
| | |||
|bgcolor="#faee3a"|Frieza | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor="ff8c1a"|'''Dende''' | |||
| | |||
|bgcolor="#5F0F75"|<font color="white">Beerus | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|bgcolor="#080600"|<font color="white">Babidi | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor="ff8c1a"|'''Piccolo''' | |||
|bgcolor="#036C27"|<font color="white">Android 16 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|bgcolor="#036C27"|<font color="white">Gohan | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|bgcolor="#faee3a"|Frieza | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor="ff8c1a"|'''Chiaotsu''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|bgcolor="#C57291"|Mr. Popo | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|bgcolor="#080600"|<font color="white">Babidi | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor="ff8c1a"|'''Tights''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|bgcolor="#C57291"|Mr. Popo | |||
| | |||
|bgcolor="#faee3a"|Frieza | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor="080600"|<font color="white">'''Babidi'''</font> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|bgcolor="#F8FF01"|Chief | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|bgcolor="#080600"|<font color="white">Goku Black | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor="faee3a"|'''Frieza''' | |||
| | |||
|bgcolor="#5F0F75"|<font color="white">Beerus | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|bgcolor="#4F5E0B"|<font color="white">Pan | |||
|bgcolor="#4F5E0B"|<font color="white">Gregory | |||
|bgcolor="#FE1504"|<font color="white">Hercule | |||
|bgcolor="#FE1504"|<font color="white">Tien Shinhan | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|bgcolor="#faee3a"|Tights | |||
|bgcolor="darkgrey" colspan="1"| | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor="7c456c"|<font color="white">'''Korin''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|bgcolor="darkgrey" colspan="2"| | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor="C57291"|'''Mr. Popo''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|bgcolor="#F8FF01"|Chief | |||
| | |||
|bgcolor="#4F5E0B"|<font color="white">Pan | |||
|bgcolor="#4F5E0B"|<font color="white">Frieza | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|bgcolor="#C57291"|''Mr. Popo'' | |||
|bgcolor="darkgrey" colspan="3"| | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor="FE1504"|<font color="white">'''Tien Shinhan''' | |||
| | |||
|bgcolor="#5F0F75"|<font color="white">Beerus | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|bgcolor="#4F5E0B"|<font color="white">Pan | |||
|bgcolor="#4F5E0B"|<font color="white">Gregory | |||
|bgcolor="#FE1504"|<font color="white">Hercule | |||
|bgcolor="#FE1504"|<font color="white">Young Trunks | |||
|bgcolor="darkgrey" colspan="4"| | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor="FE1504"|<font color="white">'''Hercule''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|bgcolor="#F8FF01"|Chief | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|bgcolor="#FE1504"|<font color="white">Tien Shinhan | |||
|bgcolor="darkgrey" colspan="5"| | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor="4F5E0B"|<font color="white">'''Gregory''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|bgcolor="#F8FF01"|Chief | |||
| | |||
|bgcolor="#4F5E0B"|<font color="white">Pan | |||
|bgcolor="#4F5E0B"|<font color="white">Frieza | |||
|bgcolor="darkgrey" colspan="6"| | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor="4F5E0B"|<font color="white">'''Pan''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|bgcolor="#4F5E0B"|<font color="white">''Pan'' | |||
|bgcolor="darkgrey" colspan="7"| | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor="036C27"|<font color="white">'''Gohan''' | |||
|bgcolor="#036C27"|<font color="white">Android 16 | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|-} | |bgcolor="#036C27"|<font color="white">Young Trunks | ||
|bgcolor="darkgrey" colspan="8"| | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor="F8FF01"|'''Chief Moginaian''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|bgcolor="#F8FF01"|Kawazu | |||
|bgcolor="darkgrey" colspan="9"| | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor="5F0F75"|<font color="white">'''Beerus''' | |||
| | |||
|bgcolor="#5F0F75"|<font color="white">Goku Black | |||
|bgcolor="darkgrey" colspan="10"| | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor="036C27"|<font color="white">'''Android 16''' | |||
|bgcolor="#036C27"|<font color="white">Buu | |||
|bgcolor="darkgrey" colspan="11"| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
<br> | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="margin:auto; text-align:center; font-size: 10pt;" | |||
! colspan="18"|Survivor: Abridged Voting History | |||
|- | |||
! | |||
! colspan="12"|Merged Tribe | |||
|- | |||
! Episode #: | |||
! colspan="1"|11 | |||
! colspan="1"|12 | |||
! colspan="1"|13 | |||
! colspan="1"|14 | |||
! colspan="1"|15 | |||
! colspan="1"|16 | |||
! colspan="1"|17 | |||
! colspan="1"|18 | |||
! colspan="1"|19 | |||
! colspan="1"|20 | |||
! colspan="2"|21 | |||
|- | |||
! Eliminated: | |||
|bgcolor="#ff8c1a"|'''Tights''' | |||
|bgcolor="#ff8c1a"|'''Chiaotsu''' | |||
|bgcolor="#ff8c1a"|'''Piccolo''' | |||
|bgcolor="#ff8c1a"|'''Dende''' | |||
|bgcolor="#ff8c1a"|'''Buu''' | |||
|bgcolor="#ff8c1a"|'''Future Trunks''' | |||
|bgcolor="#ff8c1a"|'''Android 18''' | |||
|bgcolor="#ff8c1a"|'''Goku Black''' | |||
|bgcolor="#ff8c1a"|'''Young Trunks''' | |||
|bgcolor="#ff8c1a"|'''Porunga''' | |||
|bgcolor="#ff8c1a"|'''Zeno''' | |||
|bgcolor="#ff8c1a"|'''Kawazu''' | |||
|- | |||
! Vote: | |||
!None | |||
!6-3-1-1 | |||
!4-0 | |||
!7-1-1 | |||
!4-4 | |||
!5-2 | |||
!3-2 | |||
!2-2-1 | |||
!2-1-1 | |||
!1 vote | |||
!4 to win | |||
!5 to win | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor="ff8c1a"|'''Kawazu''' | |||
| | |||
|bgcolor="ff8c1a"|Future Trunks | |||
|bgcolor="ff8c1a"|Piccolo | |||
|bgcolor="ff8c1a"|Dende | |||
|bgcolor="ff8c1a"|Buu | |||
|bgcolor="ff8c1a"|Future Trunks | |||
|bgcolor="ff8c1a"|Android 18 | |||
|bgcolor="ff8c1a"|Young Trunks | |||
|bgcolor="ff8c1a"|Porunga | |||
|bgcolor="ff8c1a"|Porunga | |||
|bgcolor="darkgrey" colspan="2"| | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor="ff8c1a"|'''Zeno''' | |||
| | |||
|bgcolor="ff8c1a"|Future Trunks | |||
|bgcolor="ff8c1a"|Piccolo | |||
|bgcolor="ff8c1a"|Dende | |||
|bgcolor="ff8c1a"|Future Trunks | |||
|bgcolor="ff8c1a"|Future Trunks | |||
|bgcolor="lightgrey"| | |||
|bgcolor="ff8c1a"|Goku Black | |||
|bgcolor="ff8c1a"|Young Trunks | |||
| | |||
|bgcolor="darkgrey" colspan="2"| | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor="ff8c1a"|'''Porunga''' | |||
| | |||
|bgcolor="ff8c1a"|Chiaotsu | |||
|bgcolor="ff8c1a"|<strike>Dende</strike> | |||
|bgcolor="ff8c1a"|Dende | |||
|bgcolor="ff8c1a"|Future Trunks | |||
|bgcolor="ff8c1a"|Future Trunks | |||
|bgcolor="ff8c1a"|Young Trunks | |||
|bgcolor="ff8c1a"|Goku Black | |||
|bgcolor="ff8c1a"|Young Trunks | |||
| | |||
|bgcolor="ff8c1a"|Zeno | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor="ff8c1a"|'''Young Trunks''' | |||
| | |||
|bgcolor="ff8c1a"|Chiaotsu | |||
|bgcolor="ff8c1a"|<strike>Dende</strike> | |||
|bgcolor="ff8c1a"|Dende | |||
|bgcolor="ff8c1a"|Buu | |||
|bgcolor="ff8c1a"|Zeno | |||
|bgcolor="ff8c1a"|Android 18 | |||
|bgcolor="ff8c1a"|Kawazu | |||
|bgcolor="ff8c1a"|Zeno | |||
|bgcolor="darkgrey"| | |||
| | |||
|bgcolor="ff8c1a"|Kawazu | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor="ff8c1a"|'''Goku Black''' | |||
| | |||
|bgcolor="ff8c1a"|Chiaotsu | |||
|bgcolor="ff8c1a"|Piccolo | |||
|bgcolor="ff8c1a"|''Goku Black'' | |||
|bgcolor="ff8c1a"|Buu | |||
|bgcolor="ff8c1a"|Future Trunks | |||
|bgcolor="ff8c1a"|Android 18 | |||
|bgcolor="ff8c1a"|Young Trunks | |||
|bgcolor="darkgrey" colspan="2"| | |||
|bgcolor="ff8c1a"|Zeno | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor="ff8c1a"|'''Android 18''' | |||
| | |||
|bgcolor="ff8c1a"|Goku Black | |||
|bgcolor="lightgrey"| | |||
|bgcolor="ff8c1a"|Dende | |||
|bgcolor="ff8c1a"|Future Trunks | |||
|bgcolor="ff8c1a"|Future Trunks | |||
|bgcolor="ff8c1a"|Young Trunks | |||
|bgcolor="darkgrey" colspan="3"| | |||
| | |||
|bgcolor="ff8c1a"|Kawazu | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor="ff8c1a"|'''Future Trunks''' | |||
| | |||
|bgcolor="ff8c1a"|Chiaotsu | |||
|bgcolor="ff8c1a"|<strike>Dende</strike> | |||
|bgcolor="ff8c1a"|Dende | |||
|bgcolor="ff8c1a"|Buu | |||
|bgcolor="ff8c1a"|Zeno | |||
|bgcolor="darkgrey" colspan="4"| | |||
|bgcolor="ff8c1a"|Zeno | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor="ff8c1a"|'''Buu''' | |||
| | |||
|bgcolor="ff8c1a"|Chiaotsu | |||
|bgcolor="ff8c1a"|<strike>Dende</strike> | |||
|bgcolor="ff8c1a"|Dende | |||
|bgcolor="ff8c1a"|Future Trunks | |||
|bgcolor="darkgrey" colspan="5"| | |||
|bgcolor="ff8c1a"|Zeno | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor="ff8c1a"|'''Dende''' | |||
| | |||
|bgcolor="ff8c1a"|''Dende'' | |||
|bgcolor="ff8c1a"|Piccolo | |||
|bgcolor="ff8c1a"|Porunga | |||
|bgcolor="darkgrey" colspan="6"| | |||
| | |||
|bgcolor="ff8c1a"|Kawazu | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor="ff8c1a"|'''Piccolo''' | |||
| | |||
|bgcolor="ff8c1a"|Chiaotsu | |||
|bgcolor="ff8c1a"|<strike>Dende</strike> | |||
|bgcolor="darkgrey" colspan="7"| | |||
| | |||
|bgcolor="ff8c1a"|Kawazu | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor="ff8c1a"|'''Chiaotsu''' | |||
| | |||
|bgcolor="ff8c1a"|Future Trunks | |||
|bgcolor="darkgrey" colspan="8"| | |||
| | |||
|bgcolor="ff8c1a"|Kawazu | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor="ff8c1a"|'''Tights''' | |||
| | |||
|bgcolor="darkgrey" colspan="11"| | |||
|} |
Latest revision as of 18:08, 1 October 2023
| |||||||||||||||||
|
Survivor: Abridged was an anonymous 24-player Survivor game modded by DeathNote, Haschel Cedricson, and BipolarChemist. The game ran from September 1, 2016 to November 1, 2016.
The game is best known for its use of Vote Power Levels, which augmented the individual weighting of each vote slightly over time, and the Nemesis twist, in which if a player made it to the end with their nemesis, the nemesis would automatically receive an additional four jury votes.
CuddlyCaucasian, as Kawazu, won the game by defeating Cheery Dog, as Zeno, in a 5-4 jury vote.
Players
Player | First Tribe | Second Tribe | Third Tribe | Fourth Tribe | Merged Tribe | Placement |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Android 16 KuroiXHF |
Namek | 1st voted out | ||||
Beerus zoraster |
Kanassa | 2nd voted out | ||||
Chief Moginaian Realeo |
Earth | 3rd voted out | ||||
Gohan animorpherv1 |
Namek | 4th voted out | ||||
Pan Firebringer |
Vegeta | The Lookout | 5th voted out | |||
Gregory Skelda |
Earth | The Lookout | 6th voted out | |||
Hercule Aronis |
Earth | Kame House | Red Ribbon Army | 7th voted out | ||
Tien Shinhan BROseidon |
Kanassa | The Lookout | Red Ribbon Army | 8th voted out | ||
Mr. Popo PiggyGal15 |
Earth | The Lookout | Ginyu Force | 9th voted out | ||
Korin Chevre |
Vegeta | Kame House | Spice Boys | Eliminated in Snake Way | ||
Frieza pickemgenius |
Kanassa | The Lookout | Red Ribbon Army | Z-Fighters | 10th voted out | |
Babidi kdowns |
Earth | Kame House | Spice Boys | Hell | 11th voted out | |
Tights MattP |
Vegeta | Kame House | Ginyu Force | Z-Fighters | Team Four Star | Quit |
Chiaotsu Radja |
Vegeta | Kame House | Ginyu Force | Hell | 12th voted out 1st Jury Member | |
Piccolo Shadoweh |
Namek | Kame House | Spice Boys | Z-Fighters | 13th voted out 2nd Jury Member | |
Dende Xalxe |
Kanassa | Kame House | Spice Boys | Hell | 14th voted out 3rd Jury Member | |
Buu Klick |
Namek | The Lookout | Ginyu Force | Z-Fighters | 15th voted out 4th Jury Member | |
Future Trunks OhGodMyLife |
Namek | The Lookout | Spice Boys | Z-Fighters | 16th voted out 5th Jury Member | |
Android 18 Malkon05 |
Vegeta | The Lookout | Red Ribbon Army | Hell | 17th voted out 6th Jury Member | |
Goku Black PrivateI |
Kanassa | Kame House | Spice Boys | Hell | 18th voted out 7th Jury Member | |
Young Trunks hiplop |
Namek | Kame House | Red Ribbon Army | Z-Fighters | 19th voted out 8th Jury Member | |
Porunga Cephrir |
Kanassa | The Lookout | Red Ribbon Army | Z-Fighters | 20th voted out 9th Jury Member | |
Zeno Cheery Dog |
Vegeta | The Lookout | Ginyu Force | Hell | Runner-Up | |
Kawazu CuddlyCaucasian |
Earth | Kame House | Ginyu Force | Hell | Sole Survivor |
Voting History
Survivor: Abridged Voting History | |||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Original Tribes | Second Tribes | Third Tribes | Snake Draft | Fourth Tribes | |||||||||||||
Episode #: | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | |||||||
Eliminated: | Android 16 | Beerus | Chief | Gohan | Pan | Gregory | Hercule | Tien Shinhan | Mr. Popo | Korin | Frieza | Babidi | |||||
Vote: | 5-1 | 5-1 | 5-1 | 4-1 | 10-0 | 5-4 | 5-1 | 3-2 | 6-0 | None | 6-1 | 6-1 | |||||
Kawazu | Chief | Mr. Popo | Babidi | ||||||||||||||
Zeno | Pan | Frieza | Mr. Popo | Babidi | |||||||||||||
Porunga | Beerus | Pan | Gregory | Hercule | Young Trunks | Frieza | |||||||||||
Young Trunks | Android 16 | Gohan | Hercule | Tien Shinhan | Frieza | ||||||||||||
Goku Black | Beerus | Babidi | |||||||||||||||
Android 18 | Pan | Frieza | Hercule | Tien Shinhan | Babidi | ||||||||||||
Future Trunks | Android 16 | Gohan | Pan | Gregory | Frieza | ||||||||||||
Buu | Android 16 | Gohan | Pan | Gregory | Mr. Popo | Frieza | |||||||||||
Dende | Beerus | Babidi | |||||||||||||||
Piccolo | Android 16 | Gohan | Frieza | ||||||||||||||
Chiaotsu | Mr. Popo | Babidi | |||||||||||||||
Tights | Mr. Popo | Frieza | |||||||||||||||
Babidi | Chief | Goku Black | |||||||||||||||
Frieza | Beerus | Pan | Gregory | Hercule | Tien Shinhan | Tights | |||||||||||
Korin | |||||||||||||||||
Mr. Popo | Chief | Pan | Frieza | Mr. Popo | |||||||||||||
Tien Shinhan | Beerus | Pan | Gregory | Hercule | Young Trunks | ||||||||||||
Hercule | Chief | Tien Shinhan | |||||||||||||||
Gregory | Chief | Pan | Frieza | ||||||||||||||
Pan | Pan | ||||||||||||||||
Gohan | Android 16 | Young Trunks | |||||||||||||||
Chief Moginaian | Kawazu | ||||||||||||||||
Beerus | Goku Black | ||||||||||||||||
Android 16 | Buu |
Survivor: Abridged Voting History | |||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Merged Tribe | |||||||||||||||||
Episode #: | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | ||||||
Eliminated: | Tights | Chiaotsu | Piccolo | Dende | Buu | Future Trunks | Android 18 | Goku Black | Young Trunks | Porunga | Zeno | Kawazu | |||||
Vote: | None | 6-3-1-1 | 4-0 | 7-1-1 | 4-4 | 5-2 | 3-2 | 2-2-1 | 2-1-1 | 1 vote | 4 to win | 5 to win | |||||
Kawazu | Future Trunks | Piccolo | Dende | Buu | Future Trunks | Android 18 | Young Trunks | Porunga | Porunga | ||||||||
Zeno | Future Trunks | Piccolo | Dende | Future Trunks | Future Trunks | Goku Black | Young Trunks | ||||||||||
Porunga | Chiaotsu | Dende | Future Trunks | Future Trunks | Young Trunks | Goku Black | Young Trunks | Zeno | |||||||||
Young Trunks | Chiaotsu | Dende | Buu | Zeno | Android 18 | Kawazu | Zeno | Kawazu | |||||||||
Goku Black | Chiaotsu | Piccolo | Goku Black | Buu | Future Trunks | Android 18 | Young Trunks | Zeno | |||||||||
Android 18 | Goku Black | Dende | Future Trunks | Future Trunks | Young Trunks | Kawazu | |||||||||||
Future Trunks | Chiaotsu | Dende | Buu | Zeno | Zeno | ||||||||||||
Buu | Chiaotsu | Dende | Future Trunks | Zeno | |||||||||||||
Dende | Dende | Piccolo | Porunga | Kawazu | |||||||||||||
Piccolo | Chiaotsu | Kawazu | |||||||||||||||
Chiaotsu | Future Trunks | Kawazu | |||||||||||||||
Tights |