You are viewing the MafiaScum.net Wiki. To play the game, visit the forum.
OopsieDaisy: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Oopsiedaisy (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Oopsiedaisy (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
| [https://forum.mafiascum.net/viewtopic.php?t=91038[Mini Normal 2302]] || Vanilla Town || Town Win || Survived || Vig shot 2/3 of the mafia for us here making it a quick sweep, but a much better showing for me after two years away from the site. I now had 3 years of irl mafia experience under my belt and I really feel it showed here, with a Day 1 that led to the majority of players in the game townreading my slot. | | [https://forum.mafiascum.net/viewtopic.php?t=91038[Mini Normal 2302]] || Vanilla Town || Town Win || Survived || Vig shot 2/3 of the mafia for us here making it a quick sweep, but a much better showing for me after two years away from the site. I now had 3 years of irl mafia experience under my belt and I really feel it showed here, with a Day 1 that led to the majority of players in the game townreading my slot. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://forum.mafiascum.net/viewtopic.php?t=91164[Mini Normal 2305]] || Vanilla Town || Town Win || Killed N2 || One of those games where my reads hit very well. Was forced on the defensive for the majority of Day 1, but was able to gain a lot of towncred as the game | | [https://forum.mafiascum.net/viewtopic.php?t=91164[Mini Normal 2305]] || Vanilla Town || Town Win || Killed N2 || One of those games where my reads hit very well. Was forced on the defensive for the majority of Day 1, but was able to gain a lot of towncred as the game progressed and my reads made me too dangerous for mafia to let me survive any longer. | ||
|- | |||
Town WR: 66.6% (2-1) | Town WR: 66.6% (2-1) |
Revision as of 14:17, 10 August 2023
My name is Daisy, I go by she/her pronouns, and I play mafia. Currently I play a lot more irl mafia rather than forum games, but I enjoy dipping my toes in this style of mafia when I've got the free time for it. Games below :)
Town WR: 66.6% (2-1) Mafia WR: ???Name | Role | Result | Fate | Comments |
---|---|---|---|---|
[Mini Normal 2192] | Vanilla Town | Mafia Win | Voted Out Day 4 | My first game under my new name, which goes against the meta I now have in the future. Weirdly reserved and reactive, this is not the game to go to if you want to unearth any meta points. |
[Mini Normal 2302] | Vanilla Town | Town Win | Survived | Vig shot 2/3 of the mafia for us here making it a quick sweep, but a much better showing for me after two years away from the site. I now had 3 years of irl mafia experience under my belt and I really feel it showed here, with a Day 1 that led to the majority of players in the game townreading my slot. |
[Mini Normal 2305] | Vanilla Town | Town Win | Killed N2 | One of those games where my reads hit very well. Was forced on the defensive for the majority of Day 1, but was able to gain a lot of towncred as the game progressed and my reads made me too dangerous for mafia to let me survive any longer. |